Ambuja Cements Ltd - 2021-07-28

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLAMBUJACEM
EOD Price409.40
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE408.80
PRICE CHANGE

0.60

% CHANGE

0.14%

TRADED QUANTITY3,242,782
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME6,235,595

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY411.70-402.95
ONE WEEK414.00-390.95
TWO WEEKS414.00-367.20
ONE MONTH414.00-337.25
THREE MONTHS414.00-300.00
SIX MONTHS414.00-241.75
ONE YEAR414.00-197.45

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK4.951.22%
TWO WEEKS36.409.75%
ONE MONTH65.0518.89%
THREE MONTHS95.3530.36%
SIX MONTHS166.0568.23%
ONE YEAR192.7088.92%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE410.55
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT1.15
PRICE CHANGE0.90
% CHANGE0.21%
OPEN INTEREST9,840,000
% CHANGE IN OI-18.08
CONTRACTS1,953
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS-2,949

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2021-07-29
MAX TRADED CALL410.00
CONTRACTS AT 410.00857
TOTAL CALL OI6,228,000
% CHANGE IN OI-23.70%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME2,573
OI PUT CALL RATIO1.04

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2021-07-29
MAX TRADED PUT400.00
CONTRACTS AT 400.00386
TOTAL PUT OI6,483,000
% CHANGE IN OI-8.85%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME1,464
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.57

Ambuja Cements Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Ambuja Cements Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC395.59399.27404.34408.02413.09416.77421.84
FIBONACCI399.27402.61404.68408.02411.36413.43416.77
CAMARILLA406.99407.80408.60408.02410.20411.00411.81

Ambuja Cements Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Ambuja Cements Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Ambuja Cements Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Ambuja Cements Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Ambuja Cements Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2021-07-28410.45411.70402.95409.403,242,782
2021-07-27408.85414.00401.55408.807,469,960
2021-07-26402.50409.50390.95408.108,586,195
2021-07-23403.25409.50400.50402.307,785,242
2021-07-22407.25407.25398.10400.204,093,799
2021-07-20391.00408.90387.65404.4516,347,083
2021-07-19382.30388.35380.40386.553,708,612
2021-07-16387.45387.70381.70383.053,141,218
2021-07-15374.00389.00373.70386.207,207,046
2021-07-14370.95375.85368.10373.004,877,918
2021-07-13373.55374.30367.20368.953,725,976
2021-07-12364.10376.40363.65371.756,429,310
2021-07-09360.90364.45357.55363.602,443,343
2021-07-08357.70361.85355.75360.755,505,696
2021-07-07353.80358.55350.65357.454,334,221
2021-07-06341.30359.95341.30351.8512,291,310
2021-07-05340.80345.25339.50340.301,403,833
2021-07-02341.50341.95337.25339.25955,697
2021-07-01341.30342.60338.60340.301,909,998
2021-06-30343.55346.45339.65340.652,767,540
2021-06-29344.30345.80342.00344.401,671,869
2021-06-28349.75350.85343.75344.352,552,962
2021-06-25346.90349.50345.15348.052,206,671
2021-06-24345.15347.85342.55346.503,375,247
2021-06-23346.90348.50343.50345.151,690,045
2021-06-22345.35351.50343.20346.252,549,800
2021-06-21337.90345.85335.00344.752,879,360
2021-06-18346.90347.50335.35341.303,129,778
2021-06-17336.60348.90336.00346.257,239,110
2021-06-16341.00344.00337.60338.902,006,979