Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Ltd - 2021-04-09

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLADANIPORTS
EOD Price823.60
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE823.00
PRICE CHANGE

0.60

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

0.07%

TRADED QUANTITY21,804,785
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME46,745,395

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY837.00-817.05
ONE WEEK885.00-715.00
TWO WEEKS885.00-683.15
ONE MONTH885.00-657.10
THREE MONTHS885.00-500.10
SIX MONTHS885.00-341.15
ONE YEAR885.00-247.45

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK87.3511.86%
TWO WEEKS120.5517.14%
ONE MONTH78.2510.49%
THREE MONTHS306.6059.30%
SIX MONTHS466.40130.57%
ONE YEAR571.70226.95%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE828.70
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT5.10
PRICE CHANGE0.15
% CHANGE0.01%
OPEN INTEREST65,037,500
% CHANGE IN OI2.75
CONTRACTS7,524
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS-2,796

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2021-04-29
MAX TRADED CALL900.00
CONTRACTS AT 900.002,439
TOTAL CALL OI22,580,000
% CHANGE IN OI5.34%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME14,225
OI PUT CALL RATIO0.54

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2021-04-29
MAX TRADED PUT800.00
CONTRACTS AT 800.00697
TOTAL PUT OI12,085,000
% CHANGE IN OI0.35%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME4,761
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.33

ADANI PORT Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart


ADANI PORT Support And Resistance

TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC794.81805.93814.76825.88834.71845.83854.66
FIBONACCI805.93813.55818.26825.88833.50838.21845.83
CAMARILLA818.11819.94821.77825.88825.43827.26829.09

ADANI PORT Candle Stick Chart


ADANI PORT MACD Chart


ADANI PORT Bollinger Band Chart


ADANI PORT RSI Chart - Relative Strength Index


ADANI PORT Share Price & Volume

DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2021-04-09824.75837.00817.05823.6021,804,785
2021-04-08818.00838.00806.00823.0034,025,873
2021-04-07857.00885.00795.00814.7597,717,880
2021-04-06756.00852.70743.00835.5564,555,516
2021-04-05731.75745.00715.00742.2515,622,924
2021-04-01713.50742.00705.00736.2515,017,049
2021-03-31705.00719.90698.60702.407,752,226
2021-03-30703.05718.00697.30710.559,109,505
2021-03-26698.00710.70692.60703.0512,350,673
2021-03-25711.00712.35683.15688.2516,860,086
2021-03-24741.00750.50697.65706.8521,213,413
2021-03-23730.25755.00727.10738.5530,612,174
2021-03-22686.00726.25681.00721.9022,864,950
2021-03-19677.40691.50657.10686.2510,373,422
2021-03-18695.00705.50675.40679.6510,925,357
2021-03-17715.00716.95683.80688.258,151,544
2021-03-16731.40735.70714.25717.3514,979,009
2021-03-15727.80727.80706.05719.0513,403,595
2021-03-12749.00752.10723.00728.1510,961,076
2021-03-10757.50759.10743.00745.355,235,249
2021-03-09755.55759.40738.65750.758,548,163
2021-03-08762.70767.80744.20748.4015,286,852
2021-03-05752.45761.00730.50748.9517,665,200
2021-03-04733.25765.70715.85752.4530,607,959
2021-03-03732.00754.95723.40729.8519,961,472
2021-03-02697.60724.70696.00720.5011,486,477
2021-03-01684.60704.65673.30692.9011,600,468
2021-02-26697.10703.45668.00675.9019,909,990
2021-02-25669.40711.35667.15704.3018,596,690
2021-02-24666.70671.00653.40665.203,919,187