Wipro Ltd - 2021-04-09

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLWIPRO
EOD Price450.10
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE442.10
PRICE CHANGE

8.00

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

1.80%

TRADED QUANTITY11,699,385
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME13,604,112

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY451.35-440.00
ONE WEEK451.35-416.20
TWO WEEKS451.35-397.75
ONE MONTH451.35-397.75
THREE MONTHS467.45-397.75
SIX MONTHS467.45-331.05
ONE YEAR467.45-173.80

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK33.708.09%
TWO WEEKS46.2011.43%
ONE MONTH23.405.48%
THREE MONTHS19.904.62%
SIX MONTHS76.1020.34%
ONE YEAR253.40128.82%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE452.30
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT2.20
PRICE CHANGE7.40
% CHANGE1.66%
OPEN INTEREST34,003,200
% CHANGE IN OI-0.12
CONTRACTS5,824
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS-60

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2021-04-29
MAX TRADED CALL450.00
CONTRACTS AT 450.003,148
TOTAL CALL OI20,144,000
% CHANGE IN OI8.36%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME14,767
OI PUT CALL RATIO0.53

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2021-04-29
MAX TRADED PUT400.00
CONTRACTS AT 400.00745
TOTAL PUT OI10,656,000
% CHANGE IN OI6.18%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME4,230
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.29

WIPRO Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart


WIPRO Support And Resistance

TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC431.60435.80442.95447.15454.30458.50465.65
FIBONACCI435.80440.14442.81447.15451.49454.16458.50
CAMARILLA446.98448.02449.06447.15451.14452.18453.22

WIPRO Candle Stick Chart


WIPRO MACD Chart


WIPRO Bollinger Band Chart


WIPRO RSI Chart - Relative Strength Index


WIPRO Share Price & Volume

DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2021-04-09442.90451.35440.00450.1011,699,385
2021-04-08441.95445.95440.00442.1012,916,614
2021-04-07425.00439.00423.40438.0013,867,650
2021-04-06427.95428.90422.35427.158,320,520
2021-04-05416.45427.90416.20425.4521,216,395
2021-04-01418.85422.85414.35416.407,596,943
2021-03-31419.80419.80413.35414.157,445,134
2021-03-30405.00420.45405.00418.1013,171,390
2021-03-26404.80407.70400.65403.909,033,369
2021-03-25410.70411.70397.75399.6512,737,129
2021-03-24411.35415.45409.20411.005,140,347
2021-03-23417.70423.40412.70415.5011,575,194
2021-03-22411.05416.25410.20414.456,622,984
2021-03-19408.95413.65399.45410.5016,875,402
2021-03-18423.25424.15404.30410.1510,082,931
2021-03-17429.00435.50417.70419.6512,134,812
2021-03-16427.25434.95425.65429.3010,673,647
2021-03-15424.80428.60417.80426.357,517,124
2021-03-12431.50432.80422.10425.208,960,126
2021-03-10426.10430.70423.00426.7017,291,368
2021-03-09419.80422.80410.05419.2011,905,629
2021-03-08425.10425.15415.55416.9012,354,838
2021-03-05440.00440.00417.00420.8543,931,172
2021-03-04428.90444.30427.50438.8012,963,797
2021-03-03433.00436.65428.25435.508,782,452
2021-03-02419.70433.10418.25430.4014,875,234
2021-03-01411.00418.70409.20414.406,421,696
2021-02-26417.95419.85408.00410.3011,731,941
2021-02-25423.10429.00420.45421.309,110,392
2021-02-24417.70425.80414.75423.105,060,297