Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd - 2022-05-19

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLABSLAMC
EOD Price454.00
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE463.30
PRICE CHANGE

-9.30

% CHANGE

-2.00%

TRADED QUANTITY47,237
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME244,545

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY461.00-451.00
ONE WEEK497.85-450.05
TWO WEEKS520.95-449.10
ONE MONTH560.00-449.10
THREE MONTHS560.00-449.10
SIX MONTHS605.50-449.10
ONE YEAR722.90-449.10

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-28.25-5.85%
TWO WEEKS-57.35-11.21%
ONE MONTH-73.10-13.86%
THREE MONTHS-56.15-11.00%
SIX MONTHS-130.90-22.37%

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC439.66445.33449.66455.33459.66465.33469.66
FIBONACCI445.33449.15451.51455.33459.15461.51465.33
CAMARILLA451.25452.17453.08455.33454.92455.83456.75

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-05-19461.00461.00451.00454.0047,237
2022-05-18479.90479.90451.55463.30239,008
2022-05-17462.00473.40453.00470.50371,082
2022-05-16490.00493.20450.05451.95400,566
2022-05-13497.85497.85480.05489.30164,835
2022-05-12486.00487.35480.00482.25193,744
2022-05-11498.00498.00449.10487.35202,524
2022-05-10491.00499.90491.00499.0046,437
2022-05-09500.05501.10489.00494.102,173,310
2022-05-06510.00510.00499.00500.05229,190
2022-05-05518.90518.90510.05511.35188,478
2022-05-04519.40520.95503.20513.95153,974
2022-05-02518.00520.25511.00519.4060,319
2022-04-29535.00535.00515.30520.00176,089
2022-04-28532.00532.45525.50529.30215,715
2022-04-27518.00533.00517.30530.15155,921
2022-04-26536.80549.50533.50540.25182,098
2022-04-25544.90549.90526.00531.85202,184
2022-04-22542.05560.00541.75546.80324,262
2022-04-21527.00559.40526.60543.95377,340
2022-04-20525.00529.35519.05526.55192,574
2022-04-19525.00531.55521.05527.10135,800
2022-04-18530.00530.00519.40521.95128,690
2022-04-13530.35532.75525.80530.15164,754
2022-04-12531.90536.75525.10529.25211,723
2022-04-11531.00536.75530.00532.45189,149
2022-04-08525.85530.90525.85529.35133,356
2022-04-07532.90532.90525.00525.85134,975
2022-04-06528.00534.65528.00529.50153,180
2022-04-05526.00532.05526.00529.35148,335