Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd - 2023-02-01

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLABSLAMC
EOD Price414.50
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE419.90
PRICE CHANGE

-5.40

% CHANGE

-1.28%

TRADED QUANTITY104,242
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME107,023

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY425.05-413.50
ONE WEEK443.00-412.00
TWO WEEKS460.00-412.00
ONE MONTH462.90-412.00
THREE MONTHS471.90-412.00
SIX MONTHS503.00-400.00
ONE YEAR560.00-375.00

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-27.50-6.22%
TWO WEEKS-43.55-9.50%
ONE MONTH-42.15-9.23%
THREE MONTHS-6.40-1.52%
SIX MONTHS-17.40-4.02%
ONE YEAR-104.85-20.18%

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC398.76406.13410.31417.68421.86429.23433.41
FIBONACCI406.13410.54413.27417.68422.09424.82429.23
CAMARILLA411.32412.38413.44417.68415.56416.62417.68

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2023-02-01425.00425.05413.50414.50104,242
2023-01-31420.05423.10418.55419.9033,352
2023-01-30412.80434.00412.00419.2055,590
2023-01-27441.00443.00425.00427.3050,078
2023-01-25442.90442.90436.35442.00291,857
2023-01-24441.05444.25440.00442.9033,760
2023-01-23447.80447.80441.15442.8535,610
2023-01-20455.30458.15442.00443.40125,387
2023-01-19456.00458.60455.10457.9027,324
2023-01-18458.05460.00455.05458.0523,119
2023-01-17455.20459.00453.10458.0526,808
2023-01-16457.95462.90454.95457.8053,418
2023-01-13452.15458.50452.15456.8543,692
2023-01-12454.40458.90452.05455.7027,735
2023-01-11457.70459.00455.85458.2029,689
2023-01-10449.10457.75449.10456.9048,564
2023-01-09452.95454.25447.20450.70156,915
2023-01-06450.15452.45446.60448.6040,547
2023-01-05457.00457.00445.95449.7535,478
2023-01-04457.90458.95451.00457.7093,545
2023-01-03456.65460.25453.35457.9038,920
2023-01-02451.55457.60451.50456.6542,500
2022-12-30451.95456.05450.75455.0035,117
2022-12-29446.55452.25445.20451.2037,050
2022-12-28450.95452.50446.30451.0524,898
2022-12-27443.25451.00441.00450.0038,537
2022-12-26432.00444.90432.00443.3042,100
2022-12-23442.00446.90429.25436.50278,206
2022-12-22455.70459.60444.00450.5596,245
2022-12-21457.80460.50454.00459.05111,646