Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLABSLAMC
EOD Price432.05
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE438.60
PRICE CHANGE

-6.55

% CHANGE

-1.49%

TRADED QUANTITY85,974
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME123,686

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY441.95-430.10
ONE WEEK442.65-422.80
TWO WEEKS442.65-416.40
ONE MONTH442.65-415.65
THREE MONTHS503.00-400.00
SIX MONTHS503.00-375.00
ONE YEAR598.00-375.00

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK2.600.60%
TWO WEEKS11.102.63%
ONE MONTH16.603.99%
THREE MONTHS-41.25-8.71%
SIX MONTHS17.454.20%
ONE YEAR-145.10-25.14%

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC415.60422.85427.45434.70439.30446.55451.15
FIBONACCI422.85427.38430.17434.70439.23442.02446.55
CAMARILLA428.79429.88430.96434.70433.14434.22435.31

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Aditya Birla Sunlife AMC Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-06439.00441.95430.10432.0585,974
2022-12-05437.45442.65435.35438.60113,461
2022-12-02434.50441.00432.45433.95112,319
2022-12-01434.20437.35432.50434.85151,607
2022-11-30434.40436.00431.00434.20155,073
2022-11-29435.00435.00422.80429.45287,825
2022-11-28418.05440.50418.00432.90190,822
2022-11-25419.90420.00416.40418.05213,907
2022-11-24419.00419.50417.05417.90138,401
2022-11-23420.95420.95417.60418.1092,228
2022-11-22421.00422.50418.00420.95123,495
2022-11-21427.40429.45421.00421.60163,489
2022-11-18434.40434.40425.50427.40183,269
2022-11-17426.05432.55426.05430.8035,109
2022-11-16430.00432.50426.05430.3034,298
2022-11-15426.00429.50423.15427.0055,213
2022-11-14430.00432.60425.00426.3543,533
2022-11-11422.10431.00419.55429.25169,642
2022-11-10422.10422.10416.00419.7543,322
2022-11-09417.05425.15417.05422.1548,288
2022-11-07417.45424.15415.65423.4553,163
2022-11-04420.05423.85415.00415.4551,422
2022-11-03425.90425.90420.50420.9037,580
2022-11-02416.00426.30413.25425.70124,720
2022-11-01408.00415.00408.00413.1054,492
2022-10-31419.00420.00406.00407.8099,599
2022-10-28430.00434.00400.00412.50347,702
2022-10-27428.00435.80428.00433.7538,033
2022-10-25435.00435.35425.00427.6047,876
2022-10-24436.00438.00431.00435.2016,625