Angel One Ltd - 2022-05-19

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLANGELONE
EOD Price1448.35
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE1524.65
PRICE CHANGE

-76.30

% CHANGE

-5.00%

TRADED QUANTITY880,010
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME1,444,692

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY1470.00-1428.00
ONE WEEK1539.00-1267.00
TWO WEEKS1840.00-1267.00
ONE MONTH2022.00-1267.00
THREE MONTHS2022.00-1213.10
SIX MONTHS2022.00-990.50
ONE YEAR2022.00-990.50

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK111.458.33%
TWO WEEKS-135.05-8.52%
ONE MONTH-251.90-14.81%
THREE MONTHS149.3011.49%
SIX MONTHS282.6024.24%

Angel One Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Angel One Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC1385.561406.781427.561448.781469.561490.781511.56
FIBONACCI1406.781422.821432.741448.781464.821474.741490.78
CAMARILLA1436.801440.651444.501448.781452.201456.051459.90

Angel One Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Angel One Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Angel One Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Angel One Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Angel One Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-05-191470.001470.001428.001448.35880,010
2022-05-181480.001539.001475.051524.652,132,572
2022-05-171349.901470.001338.101462.602,113,063
2022-05-161304.001349.801283.251329.90654,233
2022-05-131330.001405.551267.001311.551,443,583
2022-05-121364.001364.001313.601336.90560,274
2022-05-111430.951460.001343.301369.75878,368
2022-05-101449.101482.001395.301412.65986,438
2022-05-091405.001516.051401.001446.852,092,533
2022-05-061529.051529.051333.001452.504,133,008
2022-05-051740.001740.001560.001583.401,762,584
2022-05-041840.001840.001680.001689.751,015,510
2022-05-021935.001944.101792.001812.701,030,916
2022-04-291888.302022.001882.001949.202,775,594
2022-04-281854.001890.501828.151877.35681,522
2022-04-271810.051867.701800.251838.75704,605
2022-04-261862.001872.701815.001824.80897,750
2022-04-251874.001892.651820.001831.101,064,444
2022-04-221910.001991.001865.401895.055,657,859
2022-04-211750.301948.901702.801908.957,457,184
2022-04-201729.001750.001607.051624.101,043,862
2022-04-191680.801740.001672.001700.251,107,718
2022-04-181678.001713.851643.951654.35549,768
2022-04-131714.951741.951675.051683.65517,895
2022-04-121717.001738.951652.401701.05653,076
2022-04-111711.001782.401692.651718.751,087,570
2022-04-081687.801764.851685.001700.501,586,633
2022-04-071676.801694.451653.051674.15440,741
2022-04-061658.001740.001645.001670.05885,968
2022-04-051645.001700.001601.001660.001,040,985