Bank of Baroda - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLBANKBARODA
EOD Price174.40
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE171.95
PRICE CHANGE

2.45

% CHANGE

1.42%

TRADED QUANTITY39,901,296
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME26,290,840

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY176.15-172.35
ONE WEEK176.15-164.45
TWO WEEKS176.15-161.20
ONE MONTH176.15-152.00
THREE MONTHS176.15-124.00
SIX MONTHS176.15-89.85
ONE YEAR176.15-77.05

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK6.603.93%
TWO WEEKS7.654.58%
ONE MONTH29.8520.65%
THREE MONTHS40.2029.95%
SIX MONTHS69.3566.01%
ONE YEAR87.35100.34%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE175.45
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT1.05
PRICE CHANGE2.05
% CHANGE1.18%
OPEN INTEREST84,479,850
% CHANGE IN OI0.95
CONTRACTS8,992
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS5,074

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-12-29
MAX TRADED CALL175.00
CONTRACTS AT 175.005,502
TOTAL CALL OI43,237,350
% CHANGE IN OI3.48%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME19,326
OI PUT CALL RATIO0.81

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-12-29
MAX TRADED PUT175.00
CONTRACTS AT 175.001,950
TOTAL PUT OI35,170,200
% CHANGE IN OI7.89%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME8,866
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.46

Bank of Baroda Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Bank of Baroda Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC168.65170.50172.45174.30176.25178.10180.05
FIBONACCI170.50171.95172.85174.30175.75176.65178.10
CAMARILLA173.36173.70174.05174.30174.75175.10175.45

Bank of Baroda Candle Stick Chart

;

Bank of Baroda MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Bank of Baroda Bollinger Band Chart

;


Bank of Baroda RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Bank of Baroda Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-06172.85176.15172.35174.4039,901,296
2022-12-05172.30172.40170.30171.9517,705,726
2022-12-02171.80174.25170.60171.2024,459,293
2022-12-01167.50172.60166.50171.7532,085,764
2022-11-30168.45168.70164.45166.2517,302,122
2022-11-29168.15169.50167.10167.8018,315,044
2022-11-28168.45168.85166.25167.8518,058,295
2022-11-25170.95172.70166.80167.8526,429,948
2022-11-24169.15171.90169.00170.4025,279,589
2022-11-23167.85170.35166.30168.8535,103,723
2022-11-22162.70167.35161.95166.7526,399,821
2022-11-21162.70164.30161.20161.9020,237,825
2022-11-18164.10165.70161.70163.1022,895,310
2022-11-17162.90164.90162.65163.7015,703,511
2022-11-16164.25165.10162.15163.3024,432,791
2022-11-15164.00165.50161.80162.9522,971,749
2022-11-14162.25165.00159.90163.9023,748,826
2022-11-11167.95168.80161.40161.7531,378,106
2022-11-10166.00168.15163.35165.4546,061,789
2022-11-09159.60167.00157.25166.3069,954,072
2022-11-07159.00161.60152.00158.35144,518,304
2022-11-04148.90149.65143.60144.5523,545,798
2022-11-03145.80149.90145.50148.1518,083,411
2022-11-02147.15148.60146.05147.0515,335,247
2022-11-01148.40151.80146.60147.7024,827,995
2022-10-31148.00148.60145.00147.7021,373,095
2022-10-28150.00151.20146.15147.0022,803,412
2022-10-27148.35150.35147.25149.7025,452,543
2022-10-25144.30151.60142.50148.3542,782,169
2022-10-24144.70145.40144.05144.453,680,722