Coromandel International Ltd - 2022-07-01

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLCOROMANDEL
EOD Price965.30
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE953.15
PRICE CHANGE

12.15

% CHANGE

1.27%

TRADED QUANTITY366,177
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME558,267

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY969.50-932.75
ONE WEEK976.45-923.60
TWO WEEKS976.45-887.75
ONE MONTH983.95-887.75
THREE MONTHS983.95-800.25
SIX MONTHS983.95-729.55
ONE YEAR983.95-709.35

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK33.203.56%
TWO WEEKS41.854.53%
ONE MONTH3.150.32%
THREE MONTHS168.2521.10%
SIX MONTHS209.2527.67%
ONE YEAR51.255.60%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE959.60
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT-5.70
PRICE CHANGE11.00
% CHANGE1.15%
OPEN INTEREST1,205,400
% CHANGE IN OI5.25
CONTRACTS1,081
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS-876

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-07-28
MAX TRADED CALL1000.00
CONTRACTS AT 1000.00406
TOTAL CALL OI294,700
% CHANGE IN OI-1.86%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME797
OI PUT CALL RATIO0.34

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-07-28
MAX TRADED PUT900.00
CONTRACTS AT 900.0073
TOTAL PUT OI99,400
% CHANGE IN OI25.66%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME119
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.15

Coromandel International Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Coromandel International Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC905.45919.10942.20955.85978.95992.601015.70
FIBONACCI919.10933.14941.81955.85969.89978.56992.60
CAMARILLA955.19958.56961.93955.85968.67972.04975.41

Coromandel International Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Coromandel International Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Coromandel International Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Coromandel International Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Coromandel International Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-07-01953.00969.50932.75965.30366,177
2022-06-30964.55976.45944.50953.15862,391
2022-06-29928.00968.00928.00964.30982,939
2022-06-28940.10951.00931.05937.55186,507
2022-06-27944.00953.70937.80946.05393,321
2022-06-24923.60941.35923.60932.10210,922
2022-06-23925.75945.00912.00922.45417,477
2022-06-22926.65933.55910.00925.75285,339
2022-06-21905.00939.00905.00926.15509,547
2022-06-20928.00930.80887.75904.35341,299
2022-06-17919.30937.95917.90923.45382,105
2022-06-16969.10969.10920.60927.70672,812
2022-06-15948.25964.10948.00961.05517,593
2022-06-14919.00948.00902.55943.20527,328
2022-06-13900.10925.00892.20919.00262,268
2022-06-10920.00949.65920.00926.20211,814
2022-06-09915.20942.75915.20940.15206,975
2022-06-08942.30946.00916.00925.10338,169
2022-06-07957.85967.00937.30942.10284,129
2022-06-06950.20977.00938.10965.60960,521
2022-06-03960.00969.85934.05945.85486,455
2022-06-02966.75983.95914.00954.151,843,877
2022-06-01948.00966.95944.90962.15605,171
2022-05-31951.00957.00939.10944.90202,406
2022-05-30947.00959.90943.75951.75463,901
2022-05-27927.00942.45919.90938.80429,300
2022-05-26907.45924.60882.60919.75970,840
2022-05-25979.00981.00877.10896.701,875,393
2022-05-24938.50977.50933.10973.052,138,218
2022-05-23938.80944.10924.45931.50327,228