CRISIL Ltd - 2022-07-04

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLCRISIL
EOD Price3299.10
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE3287.55
PRICE CHANGE

11.55

% CHANGE

0.35%

TRADED QUANTITY13,892
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME24,126

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY3326.05-3230.85
ONE WEEK3398.00-3180.00
TWO WEEKS3398.00-2961.20
ONE MONTH3589.55-2961.20
THREE MONTHS3863.55-2961.20
SIX MONTHS3863.55-2540.00
ONE YEAR3863.55-2425.20

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK89.652.79%
TWO WEEKS242.207.92%
ONE MONTH-212.80-6.05%
THREE MONTHS-45.45-1.35%
SIX MONTHS414.3014.36%
ONE YEAR624.3523.34%

CRISIL Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

CRISIL Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC3149.413190.133244.613285.333339.813380.533435.01
FIBONACCI3190.133226.503248.963285.333321.703344.163380.53
CAMARILLA3272.923281.653290.373285.333307.833316.553325.28

CRISIL Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

CRISIL Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


CRISIL Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


CRISIL Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


CRISIL Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-07-043288.553326.053230.853299.1013,892
2022-07-013281.203398.003264.103287.5542,577
2022-06-303218.703306.003205.003286.7035,644
2022-06-293200.003230.503190.653208.9015,607
2022-06-283215.903244.003185.653224.8512,913
2022-06-273247.953248.953180.003209.4512,298
2022-06-243198.003227.103156.653186.2022,533
2022-06-233199.003264.353152.253178.9038,912
2022-06-223010.003235.503005.103204.85134,503
2022-06-213118.953138.503000.403030.9539,978
2022-06-203110.903115.052961.203056.9051,029
2022-06-173199.003199.003057.153110.9051,798
2022-06-163235.653276.753181.853199.30139,962
2022-06-153300.003316.453179.953191.00153,780
2022-06-143429.303540.003285.003313.5559,997
2022-06-133405.453522.353381.653458.8031,455
2022-06-103418.003496.453404.753451.1523,340
2022-06-093494.703511.703410.003426.4516,437
2022-06-083560.003589.553452.603477.3018,954
2022-06-073530.003555.953491.003523.9012,558
2022-06-063513.003578.403456.053535.9529,142
2022-06-033640.003678.003496.553511.9023,831
2022-06-023568.003610.953494.803587.5554,278
2022-06-013407.003573.703407.003549.9083,159
2022-05-313625.003719.903345.003406.5585,170
2022-05-303657.903669.953590.003609.7034,535
2022-05-273620.003689.003550.003586.9524,146
2022-05-263565.003671.403510.003598.8531,553
2022-05-253723.103789.953509.003558.8536,917
2022-05-243635.003750.603575.003723.1046,587