CRISIL Ltd - 2022-08-16

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLCRISIL
EOD Price3281.45
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE3254.65
PRICE CHANGE

26.80

% CHANGE

0.82%

TRADED QUANTITY19,786
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME48,945

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY3298.40-3228.05
ONE WEEK3379.80-3176.00
TWO WEEKS3379.80-3121.15
ONE MONTH3379.80-3112.10
THREE MONTHS3800.00-2961.20
SIX MONTHS3863.55-2540.00
ONE YEAR3863.55-2425.20

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK68.802.14%
TWO WEEKS83.602.61%
ONE MONTH-5.70-0.17%
THREE MONTHS-460.75-12.31%
SIX MONTHS437.2515.37%
ONE YEAR766.1530.45%

CRISIL Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

CRISIL Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC3169.853198.953240.203269.303310.553339.653380.90
FIBONACCI3198.953225.823242.433269.303296.173312.783339.65
CAMARILLA3262.103268.553275.003269.303287.903294.353300.80

CRISIL Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

CRISIL Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


CRISIL Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


CRISIL Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


CRISIL Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-08-163250.003298.403228.053281.4519,786
2022-08-123319.003325.953240.103254.6519,715
2022-08-113284.003379.803283.803305.3093,467
2022-08-103235.003283.703176.003266.4035,657
2022-08-083215.753256.903182.753212.6576,103
2022-08-053198.503211.703162.303193.80281,736
2022-08-043181.503226.053161.503185.4056,129
2022-08-033215.903238.253170.003181.5042,257
2022-08-023143.803245.153138.453197.85185,273
2022-08-013127.403159.253121.153144.4023,041
2022-07-293167.453198.353112.103127.3544,117
2022-07-283176.003199.853125.003140.8582,061
2022-07-273194.003194.003142.003150.0031,622
2022-07-263277.803277.803162.653172.7545,778
2022-07-253296.953348.003234.003279.0541,459
2022-07-223335.003337.003220.353296.9554,267
2022-07-213250.003370.503250.003301.1060,392
2022-07-203235.503284.403192.203241.2585,006
2022-07-193228.003270.003140.003215.3050,869
2022-07-183314.953319.953180.003227.3550,413
2022-07-153306.003375.003237.553287.1526,985
2022-07-143260.053325.003248.703306.8015,467
2022-07-133278.353297.953261.003280.409,023
2022-07-123280.003311.903233.153263.1520,032
2022-07-113310.003314.203261.003274.7514,649
2022-07-083475.003475.003301.153324.7039,812
2022-07-073370.003443.403355.053435.3529,136
2022-07-063346.103389.503304.603364.9512,301
2022-07-053315.403362.753299.153337.8512,553
2022-07-043288.553326.053230.853299.1013,892