Godrej Agrovet Ltd - 2022-07-01

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLGODREJAGRO
EOD Price503.65
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE506.95
PRICE CHANGE

-3.30

% CHANGE

-0.65%

TRADED QUANTITY22,224
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME36,171

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY507.65-500.60
ONE WEEK510.40-495.25
TWO WEEKS519.90-490.90
ONE MONTH544.40-490.90
THREE MONTHS593.00-462.00
SIX MONTHS593.00-441.00
ONE YEAR746.80-441.00

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK6.101.22%
TWO WEEKS1.050.20%
ONE MONTH-24.80-4.69%
THREE MONTHS44.659.72%
SIX MONTHS-14.10-2.72%
ONE YEAR-123.55-19.69%

Godrej Agrovet Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Godrej Agrovet Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC493.24496.92500.29503.97507.34511.02514.39
FIBONACCI496.92499.61501.28503.97506.66508.33511.02
CAMARILLA501.71502.36503.00503.97504.30504.94505.59

Godrej Agrovet Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Godrej Agrovet Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Godrej Agrovet Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Godrej Agrovet Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Godrej Agrovet Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-07-01503.85507.65500.60503.6522,224
2022-06-30504.90510.40498.75506.9535,552
2022-06-29501.00507.60501.00502.6032,172
2022-06-28507.50508.90502.85505.1035,580
2022-06-27500.60506.45500.15504.9555,329
2022-06-24497.00504.25495.25497.5573,389
2022-06-23503.00504.60492.80495.4043,957
2022-06-22502.00505.80497.15501.0560,139
2022-06-21500.05508.85490.90498.0065,578
2022-06-20502.60505.00493.05502.10128,047
2022-06-17510.20512.25497.15502.6094,631
2022-06-16515.50519.90507.35515.60159,370
2022-06-15512.10519.20507.70514.80140,374
2022-06-14520.00524.60508.30514.80177,340
2022-06-13518.00524.90506.10522.95122,905
2022-06-10522.00528.35517.85525.5548,211
2022-06-09518.00528.90516.90525.7073,574
2022-06-08523.00523.00515.30521.1067,994
2022-06-07515.00527.75512.35521.7074,501
2022-06-06528.20528.20515.20517.2047,365
2022-06-03534.00537.30520.10524.8577,002
2022-06-02530.80533.00517.70525.55170,981
2022-06-01535.75544.40525.00528.45111,512
2022-05-31527.95539.50522.25537.65172,249
2022-05-30526.00531.30523.05525.3595,889
2022-05-27528.80530.00520.20525.75132,997
2022-05-26515.00529.50500.05526.50309,309
2022-05-25507.00513.70498.00509.40210,571
2022-05-24509.25512.75500.45506.90107,519
2022-05-23506.50513.70503.00507.85171,947