Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd - 2022-09-27

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLHINDOILEXP
EOD Price131.60
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE129.80
PRICE CHANGE

1.80

% CHANGE

1.38%

TRADED QUANTITY514,000
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME651,339

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY135.00-130.40
ONE WEEK159.00-128.50
TWO WEEKS162.90-128.50
ONE MONTH168.00-128.50
THREE MONTHS199.85-128.50
SIX MONTHS226.60-128.50
ONE YEAR245.70-128.50

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-17.65-11.82%
TWO WEEKS-29.05-18.08%
ONE MONTH-30.05-18.58%
THREE MONTHS-61.85-31.97%
SIX MONTHS-88.30-40.15%
ONE YEAR-70.50-34.88%

Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC125.06127.73129.66132.33134.26136.93138.86
FIBONACCI127.73129.49130.57132.33134.09135.17136.93
CAMARILLA130.34130.76131.18132.33132.02132.44132.87

Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Hindustan Oil Exploration Co Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-09-27130.95135.00130.40131.60514,000
2022-09-26138.05138.15128.50129.80626,578
2022-09-23139.45141.30137.00139.15602,690
2022-09-22148.20148.90137.80139.251,152,389
2022-09-21149.45159.00146.80147.60361,039
2022-09-20151.00151.75148.15149.25414,506
2022-09-19154.95155.20149.40149.65497,779
2022-09-16155.10156.60152.00153.00466,382
2022-09-15160.25161.50156.00156.90404,216
2022-09-14158.60161.85158.30159.25339,565
2022-09-13161.50162.90158.20160.65644,868
2022-09-12159.35162.75158.30160.60720,371
2022-09-09160.00160.30158.00158.60296,545
2022-09-08163.00164.40157.75159.001,257,289
2022-09-07161.70164.00161.60163.00353,381
2022-09-06166.30166.40162.25162.95338,747
2022-09-05162.80168.00161.75165.55727,918
2022-09-02163.50164.80160.95161.80336,551
2022-09-01162.00165.50162.00163.05463,674
2022-08-30164.20165.50162.90163.60446,326
2022-08-29155.10162.65155.10161.40376,607
2022-08-26166.95167.70161.00161.65671,901
2022-08-25167.25169.45164.50165.20476,874
2022-08-24166.00168.85164.20165.00717,399
2022-08-23160.85166.55160.40164.00930,935
2022-08-22161.80162.25159.80160.30274,125
2022-08-19164.00164.80161.50162.40422,064
2022-08-18162.15163.25160.00161.70451,315
2022-08-17161.00164.90161.00161.65505,142
2022-08-16167.95168.50160.65163.001,052,072