Indiabulls Housing Finance - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLIBULHSGFIN
EOD Price147.55
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE146.60
PRICE CHANGE

0.95

% CHANGE

0.64%

TRADED QUANTITY8,423,382
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME763,381

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY148.80-145.80
ONE WEEK149.00-141.10
TWO WEEKS149.00-121.40
ONE MONTH149.00-121.40
THREE MONTHS149.00-111.80
SIX MONTHS149.00-89.00
ONE YEAR279.00-89.00

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK4.002.78%
TWO WEEKS22.2517.75%
ONE MONTH17.6513.58%
THREE MONTHS11.658.57%
SIX MONTHS30.3525.89%
ONE YEAR-96.20-39.46%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE148.30
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT0.75
PRICE CHANGE0.80
% CHANGE0.54%
OPEN INTEREST42,068,000
% CHANGE IN OI-1.78
CONTRACTS192
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS-189

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-12-29
MAX TRADED CALL150.00
CONTRACTS AT 150.0025
TOTAL CALL OI12,672,000
% CHANGE IN OI-3.59%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME118
OI PUT CALL RATIO0.77

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-12-29
MAX TRADED PUT140.00
CONTRACTS AT 140.0014
TOTAL PUT OI9,780,000
% CHANGE IN OI-2.04%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME51
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.43

Indiabulls Housing Finance Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Indiabulls Housing Finance Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC142.96144.38145.96147.38148.96150.38151.96
FIBONACCI144.38145.53146.23147.38148.53149.23150.38
CAMARILLA146.73147.00147.28147.38147.83148.10148.38

Indiabulls Housing Finance Candle Stick Chart

;

Indiabulls Housing Finance MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Indiabulls Housing Finance Bollinger Band Chart

;


Indiabulls Housing Finance RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Indiabulls Housing Finance Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-06146.60148.80145.80147.558,423,382
2022-12-05143.55149.00143.00146.6015,640,318
2022-12-02142.00143.20141.40142.805,110,019
2022-12-01143.00144.35141.60142.405,778,082
2022-11-30144.20144.85141.10142.207,028,129
2022-11-29143.55145.10141.60143.5510,638,911
2022-11-28137.60145.80137.10143.1032,390,728
2022-11-25124.30139.25123.80138.1552,110,019
2022-11-24125.50125.60121.40123.7510,827,046
2022-11-23125.95129.30124.40124.809,878,868
2022-11-22125.55126.00124.30125.305,662,556
2022-11-21124.50125.90123.10124.956,352,893
2022-11-18126.00126.45123.80125.106,286,265
2022-11-17124.30127.50123.80125.859,593,056
2022-11-16132.95133.60123.10124.2517,737,515
2022-11-15135.75136.50131.35132.9515,100,832
2022-11-14132.20135.25128.80134.6510,988,571
2022-11-11131.45133.70130.50131.507,473,631
2022-11-10131.60132.35127.25130.208,101,665
2022-11-09132.75134.60131.60132.259,227,624
2022-11-07130.55133.10129.60132.009,895,539
2022-11-04128.20133.30125.30129.9014,174,199
2022-11-03126.00129.75126.00127.556,386,892
2022-11-02128.40130.30126.10126.557,594,473
2022-11-01130.00130.60127.55128.556,928,464
2022-10-31127.40129.80125.45129.358,886,215
2022-10-28128.20131.80126.05126.7511,651,183
2022-10-27127.50128.75124.85127.5510,221,350
2022-10-25128.00129.25123.10126.9013,827,165
2022-10-24130.00130.50126.05127.402,210,895