Indraprashtha Gas Ltd - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLIGL
EOD Price439.75
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE435.45
PRICE CHANGE

4.30

% CHANGE

0.98%

TRADED QUANTITY1,555,165
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME3,947,159

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY441.50-434.00
ONE WEEK452.00-425.75
TWO WEEKS452.00-406.50
ONE MONTH452.00-406.50
THREE MONTHS452.00-364.25
SIX MONTHS452.00-335.35
ONE YEAR513.45-321.00

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK6.251.44%
TWO WEEKS24.906.00%
ONE MONTH19.454.62%
THREE MONTHS23.305.59%
SIX MONTHS71.8519.52%
ONE YEAR-52.05-10.58%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE442.25
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT2.50
PRICE CHANGE3.75
% CHANGE0.85%
OPEN INTEREST8,267,875
% CHANGE IN OI-6.10
CONTRACTS2,208
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS-1,105

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-12-29
MAX TRADED CALL440.00
CONTRACTS AT 440.001,540
TOTAL CALL OI6,891,500
% CHANGE IN OI1.08%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME5,777
OI PUT CALL RATIO0.61

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-12-29
MAX TRADED PUT440.00
CONTRACTS AT 440.00483
TOTAL PUT OI4,232,250
% CHANGE IN OI0.16%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME2,483
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.43

Indraprashtha Gas Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Indraprashtha Gas Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC427.84430.92435.34438.42442.84445.92450.34
FIBONACCI430.92433.79435.56438.42441.29443.06445.92
CAMARILLA437.69438.38439.06438.42440.44441.13441.81

Indraprashtha Gas Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Indraprashtha Gas Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Indraprashtha Gas Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Indraprashtha Gas Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Indraprashtha Gas Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-06436.50441.50434.00439.751,555,165
2022-12-05440.65440.65425.75435.453,186,894
2022-12-02436.00440.35432.00438.452,690,990
2022-12-01444.85446.15432.25434.104,288,370
2022-11-30435.00452.00433.30442.608,014,378
2022-11-29446.15446.15427.80433.504,984,379
2022-11-28430.00449.60429.00443.554,836,920
2022-11-25415.10431.55414.00430.602,563,469
2022-11-24414.75418.35408.50416.701,865,349
2022-11-23415.75417.20407.40412.651,308,646
2022-11-22422.00430.00406.50414.852,930,887
2022-11-21418.80423.70415.00420.901,811,940
2022-11-18414.00428.45412.20418.054,557,223
2022-11-17422.50424.80411.30412.051,290,457
2022-11-16434.85435.45420.25422.302,736,082
2022-11-15418.90438.50416.50433.705,850,693
2022-11-14422.00424.75415.45416.801,598,478
2022-11-11420.50428.50417.80422.301,366,343
2022-11-10416.00423.45413.80419.451,248,285
2022-11-09423.15426.25415.65416.651,042,657
2022-11-07422.45424.70418.70423.15745,158
2022-11-04421.20421.70415.50420.301,372,420
2022-11-03418.00424.25417.10419.651,205,619
2022-11-02422.30427.90420.05422.05830,294
2022-11-01428.00429.30421.20424.701,592,971
2022-10-31422.30429.00418.50428.251,466,718
2022-10-28426.10430.00418.10422.501,723,410
2022-10-27410.00427.65405.55425.554,720,502
2022-10-25382.95412.40379.15407.656,825,606
2022-10-24385.55385.70381.10383.35327,257