Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd - 2022-07-01

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLM&MFIN
EOD Price178.65
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE175.40
PRICE CHANGE

3.25

% CHANGE

1.85%

TRADED QUANTITY2,173,337
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME1,101,523

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY179.70-171.05
ONE WEEK184.75-171.05
TWO WEEKS184.75-164.00
ONE MONTH190.00-164.00
THREE MONTHS191.10-160.60
SIX MONTHS191.10-128.00
ONE YEAR206.35-128.00

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK1.250.70%
TWO WEEKS7.354.29%
ONE MONTH-1.95-1.07%
THREE MONTHS13.207.97%
SIX MONTHS29.7019.93%
ONE YEAR22.7514.59%

Future Data

FUTURE PRICE175.80
PREMIUM\DISCOUNT-2.85
PRICE CHANGE3.50
% CHANGE2.03%
OPEN INTEREST21,956,000
% CHANGE IN OI-0.66
CONTRACTS1,486
CHANGE IN CONTRACTS-1,297

Call Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-07-28
MAX TRADED CALL180.00
CONTRACTS AT 180.00385
TOTAL CALL OI5,512,000
% CHANGE IN OI12.21%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME1,453
OI PUT CALL RATIO0.7

Put Option Data

EXPIRY DATE2022-07-28
MAX TRADED PUT170.00
CONTRACTS AT 170.00184
TOTAL PUT OI3,836,000
% CHANGE IN OI14.71%
TOTAL TRADED VOLUME700
TRADED VOL PC RATIO0.48

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC164.59167.82173.24176.47181.89185.12190.54
FIBONACCI167.82171.12173.17176.47179.77181.82185.12
CAMARILLA176.27177.06177.86176.47179.44180.24181.03

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-07-01176.05179.70171.05178.652,173,337
2022-06-30178.00179.25174.50175.401,992,944
2022-06-29178.00180.50177.40178.351,407,095
2022-06-28178.30180.80175.80180.252,486,665
2022-06-27179.90184.75177.35177.904,054,561
2022-06-24176.10179.25175.40177.401,727,354
2022-06-23169.50174.50169.35174.102,170,297
2022-06-22170.80171.50165.35169.251,572,579
2022-06-21166.50173.75166.20171.802,215,153
2022-06-20170.50172.65164.00165.954,202,319
2022-06-17170.20173.65168.55171.302,963,903
2022-06-16178.40181.20170.65171.302,188,309
2022-06-15175.00178.25172.35177.551,793,730
2022-06-14169.50176.25169.50173.051,960,217
2022-06-13180.25180.60169.45172.854,897,282
2022-06-10184.50186.15182.25184.201,398,947
2022-06-09186.10187.50183.90187.051,959,151
2022-06-08184.95190.00182.35186.355,238,943
2022-06-07185.10189.20181.85183.802,477,693
2022-06-06186.30188.20182.15186.552,834,537
2022-06-03186.50189.45185.20186.455,261,552
2022-06-02181.60186.00180.25185.353,255,535
2022-06-01177.90181.45177.90180.601,269,327
2022-05-31180.00180.35177.20178.303,843,381
2022-05-30173.65179.50173.15179.102,576,517
2022-05-27172.80176.15169.75171.553,780,910
2022-05-26162.05175.85160.60173.355,005,311
2022-05-25166.10168.00161.75162.952,436,983
2022-05-24172.00172.55164.40166.102,487,221
2022-05-23171.00175.00171.00171.852,023,534