Orient Electric Ltd - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLORIENTELEC
EOD Price274.00
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE276.60
PRICE CHANGE

-2.60

% CHANGE

-0.93%

TRADED QUANTITY172,317
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME200,284

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY279.60-273.05
ONE WEEK288.50-273.05
TWO WEEKS291.00-266.30
ONE MONTH291.00-259.50
THREE MONTHS291.00-254.00
SIX MONTHS301.85-244.00
ONE YEAR405.00-244.00

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-7.85-2.78%
TWO WEEKS-2.75-0.99%
ONE MONTH11.104.22%
THREE MONTHS16.656.46%
SIX MONTHS-2.40-0.86%
ONE YEAR-96.20-25.98%

Orient Electric Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Orient Electric Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC264.95269.00271.50275.55278.05282.10284.60
FIBONACCI269.00271.50273.05275.55278.05279.60282.10
CAMARILLA272.20272.80273.40275.55274.60275.20275.80

Orient Electric Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Orient Electric Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Orient Electric Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Orient Electric Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Orient Electric Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-06276.30279.60273.05274.00172,317
2022-12-05280.90281.85275.25276.60152,990
2022-12-02278.35282.50278.00279.50278,143
2022-12-01282.20283.35277.00278.40166,582
2022-11-30281.90286.00280.00281.90231,389
2022-11-29285.00288.50280.35281.85377,369
2022-11-28286.50291.00281.25286.1089,136
2022-11-25285.85288.00284.00285.70152,190
2022-11-24280.55286.80278.30285.95296,615
2022-11-23279.50281.00273.70279.15177,304
2022-11-22277.70278.00272.00276.75224,972
2022-11-21267.20277.80266.30276.30490,169
2022-11-18269.00272.20266.15267.20152,288
2022-11-17266.00269.00265.65267.65160,640
2022-11-16264.95267.65263.50265.15201,761
2022-11-15263.70266.15261.45264.85183,301
2022-11-14262.00265.30261.05262.4077,041
2022-11-11266.20269.20261.10263.35208,422
2022-11-10260.35265.45260.00264.85150,357
2022-11-09263.75265.50259.50260.65153,891
2022-11-07263.50265.85260.25263.45200,333
2022-11-04257.20267.95254.00262.90638,832
2022-11-03269.55272.35268.00268.6583,617
2022-11-02271.95278.70270.70272.25139,279
2022-11-01270.15272.90269.25271.2066,698
2022-10-31270.20271.50267.65268.8077,171
2022-10-28272.00273.80268.00268.85115,647
2022-10-27270.25272.75268.15271.1592,999
2022-10-25273.00273.95269.00271.85138,079
2022-10-24269.15274.95269.15272.0027,824