Orient Paper & Industries Ltd - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLORIENTPPR
EOD Price38.25
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE38.15
PRICE CHANGE

0.10

% CHANGE

0.26%

TRADED QUANTITY888,767
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME1,254,581

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY38.80-38.15
ONE WEEK39.50-37.80
TWO WEEKS40.65-37.80
ONE MONTH42.45-37.55
THREE MONTHS42.65-28.65
SIX MONTHS42.65-19.80
ONE YEAR42.65-19.80

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-0.05-0.13%
TWO WEEKS-0.65-1.67%
ONE MONTH-2.20-5.43%
THREE MONTHS5.6017.15%
SIX MONTHS13.5554.85%
ONE YEAR7.8025.61%

Orient Paper & Industries Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Orient Paper & Industries Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC37.3537.7538.0038.4038.6539.0539.30
FIBONACCI37.7538.0038.1538.4038.6538.8039.05
CAMARILLA38.0738.1338.1938.4038.3138.3738.43

Orient Paper & Industries Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Orient Paper & Industries Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Orient Paper & Industries Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Orient Paper & Industries Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Orient Paper & Industries Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-0638.3538.8038.1538.25888,767
2022-12-0538.0538.8037.9538.151,599,749
2022-12-0238.0538.4037.8037.851,511,284
2022-12-0138.5038.7537.9538.001,199,162
2022-11-3038.5038.7538.1038.351,073,944
2022-11-2938.9539.5038.1538.301,180,784
2022-11-2839.3539.7038.5038.901,204,365
2022-11-2539.4039.9039.2539.501,191,539
2022-11-2439.4540.6539.2039.301,925,672
2022-11-2339.0039.9038.9539.201,701,359
2022-11-2239.5039.9038.7038.901,170,988
2022-11-2139.5540.2539.1539.251,199,771
2022-11-1839.9040.6039.0040.301,769,096
2022-11-1740.0040.4039.2039.601,383,563
2022-11-1640.3540.7539.1540.402,711,213
2022-11-1538.6040.6038.2040.354,206,845
2022-11-1441.0041.3037.5537.854,053,074
2022-11-1142.2542.4540.4041.003,923,668
2022-11-1041.4041.9039.6041.252,173,732
2022-11-0941.5042.4540.9041.052,205,489
2022-11-0740.6541.7040.5041.501,740,726
2022-11-0441.5541.7540.2540.451,322,469
2022-11-0340.2541.7040.0041.202,221,673
2022-11-0241.9042.1539.8040.102,205,425
2022-11-0142.2042.6541.5041.703,101,643
2022-10-3140.1042.1040.1041.904,381,196
2022-10-2840.7541.3539.7540.052,249,437
2022-10-2740.0042.2540.0040.956,533,105
2022-10-2539.0040.9038.4039.905,509,767
2022-10-2439.0039.4538.4038.854,397,001