Quess Corp Ltd - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLQUESS
EOD Price449.15
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE438.85
PRICE CHANGE

10.30

% CHANGE

2.34%

TRADED QUANTITY1,372,186
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME754,303

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY455.50-432.10
ONE WEEK455.50-426.95
TWO WEEKS455.50-420.25
ONE MONTH554.45-420.25
THREE MONTHS674.00-420.25
SIX MONTHS680.00-420.25
ONE YEAR887.40-420.25

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK11.702.67%
TWO WEEKS13.303.05%
ONE MONTH-95.80-17.57%
THREE MONTHS-133.30-22.88%
SIX MONTHS-218.95-32.77%
ONE YEAR-410.05-47.72%

Quess Corp Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Quess Corp Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC412.26422.18435.66445.58459.06468.98482.46
FIBONACCI422.18431.12436.64445.58454.52460.04468.98
CAMARILLA442.72444.86447.01445.58451.30453.44455.59

Quess Corp Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Quess Corp Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Quess Corp Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Quess Corp Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Quess Corp Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-06439.90455.50432.10449.151,372,186
2022-12-05441.60444.90436.50438.85892,098
2022-12-02443.00445.45437.50439.30368,050
2022-12-01444.20448.40438.00441.50329,319
2022-11-30440.30451.85435.50437.60809,866
2022-11-29427.00449.00426.95437.45880,061
2022-11-28428.00434.00423.50427.90985,026
2022-11-25427.80441.00420.25422.85669,926
2022-11-24430.00433.00420.80423.60267,266
2022-11-23445.00445.00425.75428.20371,415
2022-11-22430.80445.35426.90435.85652,910
2022-11-21450.00451.40426.10428.55527,025
2022-11-18462.00466.20449.30452.00199,333
2022-11-17473.45474.40460.10461.40244,398
2022-11-16480.95489.00477.30479.75233,533
2022-11-15476.65483.05475.45480.15152,288
2022-11-14488.00491.95472.25474.35297,705
2022-11-11500.85505.00477.40483.10452,290
2022-11-10539.40541.00488.55492.90577,366
2022-11-09554.45554.45544.00547.0061,099
2022-11-07547.70554.00544.50547.0076,437
2022-11-04545.20552.30544.00544.9569,797
2022-11-03550.30550.60545.40546.8535,069
2022-11-02550.30556.10547.30549.8548,957
2022-11-01551.45560.05546.00547.5566,928
2022-10-31559.45560.00549.30552.8063,682
2022-10-28561.30564.85542.00549.60140,176
2022-10-27564.10579.50557.80559.85130,612
2022-10-25570.00570.00558.10564.0569,583
2022-10-24565.00569.70561.80567.759,433