NIFTY MIDCAP 100 - 2022-07-04

DAY SUMMARY

OPEN26609.55
HIGH26791.10
LOW26502.50
CLOSE26769.55
GAIN\LOSS

182.25

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

0.68%

HIGH-LOW

ONE DAY26791.10-26502.50
ONE WEEK26861.55-26179.20
TWO WEEKS26861.55-25048.15
ONE MONTH28048.55-25048.15
THREE MONTHS31506.55-25048.15
SIX MONTHS32230.30--25048.15

GAIN-LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK56.300.21%
TWO WEEKS1476.655.83%
ONE MONTH-1253.80-4.47%
THREE MONTH-4277.15-13.77%
SIX MONTHS-4148.00-13.41%

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 - Pivot Points

TYPES3S2S1PivotR1R2R3
Classic26,29626,39926,58426,68826,87326,97627,162
Fibonacci26,39926,50926,57726,68826,79826,86626,976
Camarilla26,69026,71726,74326,68826,79626,82226,849

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 CONSTITUENTS

STOCKSYMBOLPREVIOUS CLOSECLOSE% CHGVOLUME
Adani Green Energy Ltd
ADANIGREEN1963.651883.60-4.071,093,460
Adani Power Ltd
ADANIPOWER263.25261.70-0.583,109,382
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd
ABCAPITAL90.1090.200.111,733,178
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd
ABFRL242.55248.302.371,644,612
Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AJANTPHARM1260.951236.10-1.9730,177
Alkem Laboratories
ALKEM3020.303040.500.6633,450
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd
AMARAJABAT469.15471.300.45417,911
Apollo Hospital Enterprises Ltd
APOLLOHOSP3736.153770.100.90300,790
Apollo Tyres Ltd
APOLLOTYRE189.05189.300.131,051,165
Ashok Leyland Ltd
ASHOKLEY146.30145.05-0.8515,633,650
AU Small Finance Bank
AUBANK578.90563.45-2.662,304,333
Balkrishna Industries Ltd
BALKRISIND2172.052187.700.72122,854
Bank of India
BANKINDIA44.7545.652.011,497,489
Bata India Ltd
BATAINDIA1701.601724.901.36114,515
Bharat Electronics Ltd
BEL229.80229.70-0.044,512,809
Bharat Forge Ltd
BHARATFORG645.80649.400.55657,612
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd
BHEL45.6545.700.108,313,484
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd
BBTC920.05936.501.7826,970
Canara Bank
CANBK184.85188.351.895,492,715
Castrol (India) Ltd
CASTROLIND103.90104.900.96269,056
CESC Ltd
CESC71.0072.151.61533,304
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co
CHOLAFIN640.35652.801.94917,061
City Union Bank Ltd
CUB135.45138.352.142,455,089
Coromandel International Ltd
COROMANDEL965.30982.051.731,562,173
Crompton Greaves Ltd
CROMPTON349.85349.75-0.021,492,064
Cummins India Ltd
CUMMINSIND1026.101052.152.53454,505
Dalmia Bharat Ltd
DALBHARAT1326.851317.80-0.68561,448
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd
EDELWEISS52.1552.300.28353,415
Emami Ltd
EMAMILTD426.25435.452.15112,905
Endurance Technologies
ENDURANCE1410.951444.702.3970,123
Engineers India Ltd
ENGINERSIN58.7559.551.36600,071
Escorts Ltd
ESCORTS1466.501527.454.151,100,689
Exide Industries Ltd
EXIDEIND141.40142.800.99677,338
Federal Bank Ltd
FEDERALBNK93.6595.201.6513,501,261
Fortis Healthcare Ltd
FORTIS235.90241.502.37660,194
Future Retail Ltd
FRETAIL6.656.650.003,241,865
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
GLENMARK394.10387.05-1.78516,473
GMR Infrastructures Ltd
GMRINFRA34.5033.95-1.597,255,330
Godrej Agrovet Ltd
GODREJAGRO503.65505.800.4253,703
Godrej Industries Ltd
GODREJIND425.30420.35-1.1672,778
Godrej Properties Ltd
GODREJPROP1227.801236.550.71574,775
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd
GSPL218.50222.451.80782,148
Housing & Urban Development Corp. Ltd
HUDCO34.8534.950.28565,501
IDFC FIRST BANK
IDFCFIRSTB32.2534.055.5854,965,927
Indiabulls Housing Finance
IBULHSGFIN95.9094.60-1.3515,258,895
Indian Bank
INDIANB149.55150.700.76433,081
Indian Hotels Co. Ltd
INDHOTEL225.75232.152.833,699,951
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corp Ltd
IRCTC579.20575.40-0.651,698,911
Indraprashtha Gas Ltd
IGL359.80363.050.901,003,209
IPCA Laboratories Ltd
IPCALAB912.90918.500.61134,941
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd
JINDALSTEL332.95332.30-0.193,565,767
JSW Energy Ltd
JSWENERGY204.25204.700.22444,168
Jubilant Industries
JUBLINDS366.65434.4518.49133,481
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd
L&TFH68.7069.050.502,774,971
L&T Technology Services
LTTS2985.602973.10-0.41267,876
LIC Housing Finance Ltd
LICHSGFIN338.25337.05-0.351,191,310
Mahanagar Gas Ltd
MGL769.90777.000.92544,035
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd
M&MFIN178.65178.850.114,360,142
Manappuram Finance Ltd
MANAPPURAM88.2091.053.2312,302,258
Mangalore Refinary & Petrochemicals Ltd
MRPL81.5578.90-3.2412,083,139
Mindtree Ltd
MINDTREE2883.352861.65-0.75394,278
Mphasis Ltd
MPHASIS2241.152228.75-0.55298,460
MRF Ltd
MRF72194.3071776.45-0.574,102
Muthoot Finance
MUTHOOTFIN1042.651062.651.911,515,688
Natco Pharma Ltd
NATCOPHARM650.40647.70-0.4162,816
National Aluminium Co. Ltd
NATIONALUM68.8069.951.6717,851,626
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd
NAM-INDIA272.05274.951.06189,180
Oberoi Realty Ltd
OBEROIRLTY742.10767.203.38769,700
Oil India Ltd
OIL213.85201.65-5.7013,354,129
Pfizer Ltd
PFIZER4109.854101.70-0.192,667
PI Industries Ltd
PIIND2580.602650.502.70111,809
PNB Housing Finance Ltd
PNBHOUSING328.10329.800.5162,330
Polycab India Ltd
POLYCAB2176.902150.35-1.21250,242
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd
PRESTIGE387.90394.751.76346,765
PVR Ltd
PVR1888.501891.000.13340,815
Quess Corp Ltd
QUESS599.45607.901.4026,301
Rajesh Exports Ltd
RAJESHEXPO621.25614.45-1.0977,936
RBL Bank Ltd
RBLBANK86.2087.551.5615,953,371
REC Ltd
RECLTD125.70129.052.666,702,390
SRF Ltd
SRF2161.652180.250.86750,456
Steel Authority of India Ltd
SAIL69.9069.00-1.2822,848,966
Sun TV Network Ltd
SUNTV422.75422.25-0.11932,646
Syngene International Ltd
SYNGENE561.75556.90-0.8689,330
Tata Consumer Products Ltd
TATACONSUM719.55730.151.471,281,683
Tata Power Co. Ltd
TATAPOWER207.00211.452.1414,714,951
The Ramco Cements Ltd
RAMCOCEM646.65645.40-0.19488,166
Torrent Power Ltd
TORNTPOWER458.40465.701.59222,648
TVS Motor Company Ltd
TVSMOTOR860.45840.90-2.274,102,568
Union Bank of India
UNIONBANK34.5034.700.572,467,500
V-Guard Industries
VGUARD218.45222.801.99189,690
Varun Beverages Ltd
VBL794.00786.10-0.99486,590
Vodafone Idea Ltd
IDEA8.508.35-1.7647,370,007
Voltas Ltd
VOLTAS956.45965.650.96965,699
Whirlpool of India Ltd
WHIRLPOOL1553.401556.000.1638,656

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 LATEST NEWS