NIFTY MIDCAP 100 - 2022-09-27

DAY SUMMARY

OPEN30267.50
HIGH30437.05
LOW29898.85
CLOSE30160.70
GAIN\LOSS

48.90

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

0.16%

HIGH-LOW

ONE DAY30437.05-29898.85
ONE WEEK32186.35-29894.05
TWO WEEKS32603.25-29894.05
ONE MONTH32603.25-29894.05
THREE MONTHS32603.25-26179.20
SIX MONTHS32603.25--25048.15

GAIN-LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-1794.80-5.61%
TWO WEEKS-2238.05-6.90%
ONE MONTH-952.25-3.06%
THREE MONTH3488.5513.07%
SIX MONTHS468.401.57%

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 - Pivot Points

TYPES3S2S1PivotR1R2R3
Classic29,35629,62729,89430,16630,43230,70430,970
Fibonacci29,62729,83329,96030,16630,37130,49830,704
Camarilla30,01330,06230,11130,16630,21030,25930,309

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 CONSTITUENTS

STOCKSYMBOLPREVIOUS CLOSECLOSE% CHGVOLUME
Adani Green Energy Ltd
ADANIGREEN2210.352146.30-2.89855,872
Adani Power Ltd
ADANIPOWER366.50372.551.652,339,421
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd
ABCAPITAL107.65108.350.652,099,357
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd
ABFRL318.00320.700.841,731,247
Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AJANTPHARM1282.201257.40-1.9340,693
Alkem Laboratories
ALKEM3290.603297.250.2084,358
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd
AMARAJABAT484.65487.900.67638,300
Apollo Hospital Enterprises Ltd
APOLLOHOSP4282.704242.95-0.92651,304
Apollo Tyres Ltd
APOLLOTYRE274.05273.00-0.383,280,017
Ashok Leyland Ltd
ASHOKLEY154.50150.90-2.3314,874,486
AU Small Finance Bank
AUBANK597.15606.601.581,373,046
Balkrishna Industries Ltd
BALKRISIND1882.151866.70-0.82203,840
Bank of India
BANKINDIA47.4046.75-1.373,889,659
Bata India Ltd
BATAINDIA1811.751796.65-0.83180,106
Bharat Electronics Ltd
BEL100.7099.75-0.9428,782,718
Bharat Forge Ltd
BHARATFORG723.90703.45-2.823,483,488
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd
BHEL55.3555.951.0816,032,426
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd
BBTC920.00923.550.3833,764
Canara Bank
CANBK217.15214.25-1.338,690,828
Castrol (India) Ltd
CASTROLIND110.65111.350.63692,345
CESC Ltd
CESC78.2076.90-1.662,150,226
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co
CHOLAFIN713.95720.650.931,565,209
City Union Bank Ltd
CUB173.40171.50-1.094,857,726
Coromandel International Ltd
COROMANDEL969.55985.601.65532,011
Crompton Greaves Ltd
CROMPTON404.60404.650.01941,068
Cummins India Ltd
CUMMINSIND1191.801189.45-0.19424,561
Dalmia Bharat Ltd
DALBHARAT1545.801526.90-1.22154,735
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd
EDELWEISS60.1059.65-0.741,117,504
Emami Ltd
EMAMILTD521.85499.95-4.19427,960
Endurance Technologies
ENDURANCE1414.451420.200.4055,253
Engineers India Ltd
ENGINERSIN62.7563.701.51560,319
Escorts Ltd
ESCORTS2000.102026.901.33478,682
Exide Industries Ltd
EXIDEIND154.50157.401.873,745,978
Federal Bank Ltd
FEDERALBNK111.00114.403.0616,966,246
Fortis Healthcare Ltd
FORTIS258.05258.900.321,469,750
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
GLENMARK368.00374.501.76703,937
GMR Infrastructures Ltd
GMRINFRA35.6035.750.4210,975,815
Godrej Agrovet Ltd
GODREJAGRO503.30512.401.80242,055
Godrej Industries Ltd
GODREJIND443.55437.65-1.33122,055
Godrej Properties Ltd
GODREJPROP1165.301154.60-0.911,071,820
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd
GSPL222.35230.203.531,066,505
Housing & Urban Development Corp. Ltd
HUDCO34.9035.100.57906,671
IDFC FIRST BANK
IDFCFIRSTB47.2547.450.4227,424,994
Indiabulls Housing Finance
IBULHSGFIN118.35113.40-4.1813,813,443
Indian Bank
INDIANB186.20188.251.10893,893
Indian Hotels Co. Ltd
INDHOTEL316.30327.503.548,422,268
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corp Ltd
IRCTC664.50676.651.822,808,630
Indraprashtha Gas Ltd
IGL395.80422.956.856,540,096
IPCA Laboratories Ltd
IPCALAB891.85904.951.46328,806
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd
JINDALSTEL397.30398.600.323,195,580
JSW Energy Ltd
JSWENERGY296.15299.251.041,112,025
Jubilant Industries
JUBLINDS501.35507.301.184,283
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd
L&TFH72.8573.400.756,298,828
L&T Technology Services
LTTS3472.253502.550.87360,576
LIC Housing Finance Ltd
LICHSGFIN394.30396.950.672,778,282
Mahanagar Gas Ltd
MGL798.15851.356.661,273,738
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd
M&MFIN183.25183.00-0.1312,432,282
Manappuram Finance Ltd
MANAPPURAM92.0093.852.015,153,379
Mangalore Refinary & Petrochemicals Ltd
MRPL60.2060.851.072,440,111
Mindtree Ltd
MINDTREE3136.003248.003.57845,309
Mphasis Ltd
MPHASIS2042.802052.750.48520,323
MRF Ltd
MRF79156.3079831.050.8518,319
Muthoot Finance
MUTHOOTFIN956.201012.055.842,355,830
Natco Pharma Ltd
NATCOPHARM600.65596.90-0.62211,100
National Aluminium Co. Ltd
NATIONALUM68.9068.950.0712,741,787
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd
NAM-INDIA271.30265.00-2.32350,433
Oberoi Realty Ltd
OBEROIRLTY913.50917.300.41861,750
Oil India Ltd
OIL179.00175.15-2.151,679,419
Pfizer Ltd
PFIZER4154.354205.401.2210,003
PI Industries Ltd
PIIND3009.653022.500.42141,173
PNB Housing Finance Ltd
PNBHOUSING380.70392.253.03471,993
Polycab India Ltd
POLYCAB2495.052500.700.22172,204
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd
PRESTIGE432.85432.15-0.16386,954
PVR Ltd
PVR1675.451656.50-1.131,005,755
Quess Corp Ltd
QUESS613.00625.502.0395,549
Rajesh Exports Ltd
RAJESHEXPO608.85598.85-1.64379,867
RBL Bank Ltd
RBLBANK112.55112.30-0.2217,535,280
REC Ltd
RECLTD97.8596.85-1.029,330,496
SRF Ltd
SRF2514.152487.80-1.04523,698
Steel Authority of India Ltd
SAIL74.7074.900.2614,244,016
Sun TV Network Ltd
SUNTV489.55497.851.69649,410
Syngene International Ltd
SYNGENE555.15551.05-0.73539,641
Tata Consumer Products Ltd
TATACONSUM780.85797.852.171,830,866
Tata Power Co. Ltd
TATAPOWER215.30217.501.0214,097,631
The Ramco Cements Ltd
RAMCOCEM713.75716.850.43209,354
Torrent Power Ltd
TORNTPOWER494.60504.001.90658,739
TVS Motor Company Ltd
TVSMOTOR1024.851034.850.971,417,788
Union Bank of India
UNIONBANK42.3543.051.656,320,215
V-Guard Industries
VGUARD233.70233.60-0.04257,355
Varun Beverages Ltd
VBL1086.901038.55-4.442,428,514
Vodafone Idea Ltd
IDEA9.009.151.6683,587,559
Voltas Ltd
VOLTAS882.40904.252.471,333,677
Whirlpool of India Ltd
WHIRLPOOL1632.551623.15-0.57104,717

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 LATEST NEWS