NIFTY MIDCAP 100 - 2022-05-19

DAY SUMMARY

OPEN27463.30
HIGH27577.15
LOW27162.05
CLOSE27271.90
GAIN\LOSS

-839.80

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

-2.98%

HIGH-LOW

ONE DAY27577.15-27162.05
ONE WEEK28461.20-26601.65
TWO WEEKS29527.30-26601.65
ONE MONTH30838.75-26601.65
THREE MONTHS31506.55-26532.65
SIX MONTHS32230.30--26532.65

GAIN-LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK461.851.72%
TWO WEEKS-1832.45-6.29%
ONE MONTH-2783.10-9.26%
THREE MONTH-1662.45-5.74%
SIX MONTHS-3999.50-12.78%

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 - Pivot Points

TYPES3S2S1PivotR1R2R3
Classic26,68226,92227,09727,33727,51227,75227,927
Fibonacci26,92227,08127,17827,33727,49627,59427,752
Camarilla27,15827,19627,23427,33727,31027,34827,386

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 CONSTITUENTS

STOCKSYMBOLPREVIOUS CLOSECLOSE% CHGVOLUME
Adani Green Energy Ltd
ADANIGREEN2396.102317.50-3.28698,975
Adani Power Ltd
ADANIPOWER294.70297.400.9131,377,678
Aditya Birla Capital Ltd
ABCAPITAL100.5598.05-2.483,336,000
Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Ltd
ABFRL280.45268.35-4.314,055,288
Ajanta Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AJANTPHARM1702.701706.500.2240,792
Alkem Laboratories
ALKEM2945.102917.10-0.9590,836
Amara Raja Batteries Ltd
AMARAJABAT520.40514.05-1.22250,634
Apollo Hospital Enterprises Ltd
APOLLOHOSP3735.003631.80-2.76572,640
Apollo Tyres Ltd
APOLLOTYRE214.10215.250.535,872,245
Ashok Leyland Ltd
ASHOKLEY126.40122.90-2.769,469,872
AU Small Finance Bank
AUBANK1283.051260.30-1.771,323,705
Balkrishna Industries Ltd
BALKRISIND2126.552102.45-1.13264,762
Bank of India
BANKINDIA44.6043.60-2.241,739,318
Bata India Ltd
BATAINDIA1754.451735.80-1.06187,757
Bharat Electronics Ltd
BEL233.10227.50-2.403,725,635
Bharat Forge Ltd
BHARATFORG690.55661.40-4.221,202,929
Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd
BHEL49.8049.35-0.9024,918,767
Bombay Burmah Trading Corporation Ltd
BBTC944.65918.85-2.7324,661
Canara Bank
CANBK197.05186.95-5.1214,263,882
Castrol (India) Ltd
CASTROLIND109.15105.40-3.43711,364
CESC Ltd
CESC79.6579.750.12958,365
Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Co
CHOLAFIN662.75638.55-3.651,221,336
City Union Bank Ltd
CUB124.85124.900.041,125,410
Coromandel International Ltd
COROMANDEL929.50908.65-2.24468,053
Crompton Greaves Ltd
CROMPTON348.90336.20-3.641,173,810
Cummins India Ltd
CUMMINSIND1001.35991.45-0.98549,408
Dalmia Bharat Ltd
DALBHARAT1422.201369.15-3.73225,747
Edelweiss Financial Services Ltd
EDELWEISS56.3555.50-1.50966,903
Emami Ltd
EMAMILTD430.10410.35-4.59680,671
Endurance Technologies
ENDURANCE1245.751207.65-3.05123,898
Engineers India Ltd
ENGINERSIN60.0558.90-1.91639,881
Escorts Ltd
ESCORTS1622.351598.35-1.47261,033
Exide Industries Ltd
EXIDEIND144.75141.65-2.141,771,514
Federal Bank Ltd
FEDERALBNK86.1083.45-3.0712,533,024
Fortis Healthcare Ltd
FORTIS240.35235.05-2.20950,221
Future Retail Ltd
FRETAIL12.6012.00-4.76649,123
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd
GLENMARK406.30392.65-3.35587,539
GMR Infrastructures Ltd
GMRINFRA35.9035.35-1.535,759,916
Godrej Agrovet Ltd
GODREJAGRO508.90492.75-3.17117,400
Godrej Industries Ltd
GODREJIND457.50449.35-1.7840,150
Godrej Properties Ltd
GODREJPROP1361.051302.25-4.32767,905
Gujarat State Petronet Ltd
GSPL266.00263.10-1.09331,745
Housing & Urban Development Corp. Ltd
HUDCO33.6533.20-1.331,344,119
IDFC FIRST BANK
IDFCFIRSTB36.4535.00-3.9722,051,388
Indiabulls Housing Finance
IBULHSGFIN122.10116.30-4.757,010,917
Indian Bank
INDIANB153.75151.95-1.17964,098
Indian Hotels Co. Ltd
INDHOTEL226.80220.10-2.955,644,709
Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corp Ltd
IRCTC671.75654.85-2.512,189,389
Indraprashtha Gas Ltd
IGL389.25365.85-6.015,008,627
IPCA Laboratories Ltd
IPCALAB988.45964.80-2.39105,203
Jindal Steel & Power Ltd
JINDALSTEL482.30460.75-4.467,409,602
JSW Energy Ltd
JSWENERGY278.60267.00-4.16506,850
Jubilant Industries
JUBLINDS417.55407.40-2.436,255
L&T Finance Holdings Ltd
L&TFH78.7075.30-4.326,291,163
L&T Technology Services
LTTS3775.253504.00-7.18512,787
LIC Housing Finance Ltd
LICHSGFIN358.90354.45-1.2312,811,006
Mahanagar Gas Ltd
MGL765.40745.55-2.59235,068
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd
M&MFIN173.75170.15-2.071,609,847
Manappuram Finance Ltd
MANAPPURAM104.5594.60-9.5131,310,509
Mangalore Refinary & Petrochemicals Ltd
MRPL89.3588.35-1.1129,757,422
Mindtree Ltd
MINDTREE3026.152845.75-5.961,177,993
Mphasis Ltd
MPHASIS2643.152457.65-7.01672,976
MRF Ltd
MRF74687.6573434.75-1.678,680
Muthoot Finance
MUTHOOTFIN1186.551160.60-2.18976,165
Natco Pharma Ltd
NATCOPHARM715.15699.60-2.1789,863
National Aluminium Co. Ltd
NATIONALUM97.7094.25-3.5320,104,990
Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd
NAM-INDIA276.50261.20-5.531,055,765
Oberoi Realty Ltd
OBEROIRLTY819.15792.20-3.28686,101
Oil India Ltd
OIL238.70241.201.041,292,297
Pfizer Ltd
PFIZER4298.104261.65-0.8438,223
PI Industries Ltd
PIIND2626.852666.651.51577,814
PNB Housing Finance Ltd
PNBHOUSING340.65331.25-2.75247,160
Polycab India Ltd
POLYCAB2560.902517.80-1.68177,771
Prestige Estates Projects Ltd
PRESTIGE426.55417.75-2.06308,746
PVR Ltd
PVR1785.051736.20-2.73507,537
Quess Corp Ltd
QUESS633.15623.95-1.45100,460
Rajesh Exports Ltd
RAJESHEXPO581.75574.10-1.3160,472
RBL Bank Ltd
RBLBANK119.60113.80-4.8413,387,750
REC Ltd
RECLTD118.05116.20-1.562,711,772
SRF Ltd
SRF2348.152331.80-0.69578,956
Steel Authority of India Ltd
SAIL84.6080.20-5.2039,987,370
Sun TV Network Ltd
SUNTV422.15404.40-4.20545,936
Syngene International Ltd
SYNGENE556.55542.10-2.59104,706
Tata Consumer Products Ltd
TATACONSUM754.30721.30-4.371,504,820
Tata Power Co. Ltd
TATAPOWER237.70228.45-3.8923,697,546
The Ramco Cements Ltd
RAMCOCEM700.95689.10-1.69361,767
Torrent Power Ltd
TORNTPOWER434.30419.80-3.33499,447
TVS Motor Company Ltd
TVSMOTOR680.20679.10-0.162,516,859
Union Bank of India
UNIONBANK36.7035.50-3.266,567,625
V-Guard Industries
VGUARD219.95224.251.951,832,748
Varun Beverages Ltd
VBL1103.201061.15-3.81791,131
Vodafone Idea Ltd
IDEA9.208.90-3.26158,601,434
Voltas Ltd
VOLTAS985.60945.45-4.071,069,959
Whirlpool of India Ltd
WHIRLPOOL1567.401544.10-1.48139,558

NIFTY MIDCAP 100 LATEST NEWS