NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 - 2022-09-27

DAY SUMMARY

OPEN9320.55
HIGH9401.20
LOW9222.45
CLOSE9285.95
GAIN\LOSS

23.40

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

0.25%

HIGH-LOW

ONE DAY9401.20-9222.45
ONE WEEK9890.65-9171.65
TWO WEEKS10180.55-9171.65
ONE MONTH10180.55-9171.65
THREE MONTHS10180.55-8348.30
SIX MONTHS11001.50--7904.90

GAIN-LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-546.30-5.55%
TWO WEEKS-798.05-7.91%
ONE MONTH-310.75-3.23%
THREE MONTH801.659.44%
SIX MONTHS-1150.30-11.02%

NIFTY SMLCAP 100 - Pivot Points

TYPES3S2S1PivotR1R2R3
Classic9,0269,1249,2059,3039,3849,4829,563
Fibonacci9,1249,1939,2359,3039,3719,4149,482
Camarilla9,2379,2539,2709,3039,3029,3199,335

NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 CONSTITUENTS

STOCKSYMBOLPREVIOUS CLOSECLOSE% CHGVOLUME
Aegis Logistics Ltd
AEGISCHEM262.70264.300.60613,555
Affle (India) Ltd
AFFLE1202.651207.700.41204,706
Alok Industries Ltd
ALOKINDS18.7018.20-2.672,824,609
Amber Enterprises Ltd
AMBER2200.552179.05-0.9749,636
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd
ASTERDM230.60250.658.693,170,998
Avanti Feeds Ltd
AVANTIFEED471.65477.151.16206,926
Bajaj electricals Ltd
BAJAJELEC1066.951074.500.7078,043
Balrampur Chini Mills
BALRAMCHIN342.40341.10-0.371,397,682
BASF India Ltd
BASF2881.952907.250.8720,939
BEML Ltd
BEML1493.301481.70-0.7731,846
Bharat Dynamics Ltd
BDL850.40844.80-0.65831,352
Birla Corporation Ltd
BIRLACORPN1001.60996.50-0.5062,136
Blue Star Ltd
BLUESTARCO1090.301069.55-1.9062,611
Canfin Homes Ltd
CANFINHOME478.05461.90-3.375,092,422
Ceat Ltd
CEATLTD1573.651555.55-1.15205,796
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd
CDSL1253.451254.100.05302,375
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd
CENTURYPLY639.20645.901.0489,692
Century Textiles & Industries Ltd
CENTURYTEX813.30809.25-0.49110,195
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd
CHAMBLFERT316.40317.400.312,193,230
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
COCHINSHIP416.70422.901.48637,498
CSB Bank Ltd
CSBBANK223.05220.95-0.94178,502
Cyient Ltd
CYIENT799.00790.55-1.0567,702
DCB Bank Ltd
DCBBANK101.70105.003.241,328,412
DCM Shriram
DCMSHRIRAM1020.15997.90-2.18124,041
Deepak Nitrite
DEEPAKNTR2087.352054.70-1.561,250,578
Delta Corp Ltd
DELTACORP200.10200.250.074,946,490
Dilip Buildcon
DBL216.60216.600.00216,858
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
DIXON4174.054207.200.79204,930
EID Parry India Ltd
EIDPARRY553.30570.453.09553,637
Engineers India Ltd
ENGINERSIN62.7563.701.51560,319
Equitas Holdings Ltd
EQUITAS97.8599.701.89354,021
FDC Ltd
FDC270.55265.15-1.9970,690
Firstsource Solutions Ltd
FSL104.05103.30-0.723,208,206
GMM Pfaudler Ltd
GMMPFAUDLR1838.151902.803.5197,775
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd
GODFRYPHLP1118.101146.852.5768,541
Granules India
GRANULES308.30318.203.212,031,035
Graphite India Ltd
GRAPHITE351.65351.40-0.07336,710
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd
GNFC626.80631.200.701,153,531
HEG Ltd
HEG1051.201055.900.4470,355
Heidelberg Cement India Ltd
HEIDELBERG197.50187.60-5.011,312,812
IDFC Ltd
IDFC62.8564.953.348,152,501
India Cements Ltd
INDIACEM235.45231.60-1.638,500,050
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd
IBREALEST72.6072.20-0.554,603,046
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd
INDIAMART4363.354408.801.04124,498
Indian Bank
INDIANB186.20188.251.10893,893
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd
IEX142.75141.70-0.736,006,530
Industrial Development Bank of India Ltd
IDBI40.2540.450.495,810,885
Infibeam Aveneus Ltd
INFIBEAM14.5014.40-0.681,695,236
Inox Leisure Ltd
INOXLEISUR488.40486.45-0.39314,443
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
IRB203.95201.40-1.251,740,835
Ircon International Ltd
IRCON39.1039.701.53772,019
JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd
JBCHEPHARM1916.201912.45-0.1988,812
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd
JKLAKSHMI563.05569.951.22456,266
Just Dial Ltd
JUSTDIAL546.85549.100.41146,409
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd
KAJARIACER1187.301232.503.80244,277
Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd
KALPATPOWR406.05425.204.71431,254
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd
KARURVYSYA79.3079.850.696,718,177
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd
KSCL442.20428.45-3.10199,555
KEC International Ltd
KEC429.70430.350.15404,272
KEI Industries Ltd
KEI1401.051399.45-0.1177,113
Lauras Labs Ltd
LAURUSLABS494.85508.602.771,423,541
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd
LEMONTREE82.8583.350.6010,028,360
Linde India Ltd
LINDEINDIA3237.553154.25-2.5732,474
Lux Industries Ltd
LUXIND1759.301753.55-0.3225,695
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd
MIDHANI202.25200.80-0.71359,955
MOIL Ltd
MOIL152.30152.400.06115,494
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd
MCX1238.251201.10-3.00352,331
NBCC (India) Ltd
NBCC31.4531.550.311,802,703
Omaxe Ltd
OMAXE95.7094.45-1.3053,369
Persistent Systems Ltd
PERSISTENT3176.753175.70-0.03241,607
PNB Housing Finance Ltd
PNBHOUSING380.70392.253.03471,993
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd
PGHL4004.653938.00-1.6610,902
PVR Ltd
PVR1675.451656.50-1.131,005,755
Radico Khaitan Ltd
RADICO1068.201052.20-1.49261,077
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd
RVNL33.6533.60-0.142,082,800
Rain Industries Ltd
RAIN162.25160.85-0.861,372,642
Rallis India Ltd
RALLIS212.20214.150.91169,292
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd
RCF93.8094.200.422,602,449
Rites Ltd
RITES289.90304.004.86575,663
Sobha Ltd
SOBHA653.30649.90-0.52197,870
Sonata Software Ltd
SONATSOFTW499.95512.202.45219,998
Spice Jet Ltd
SPICEJET37.9037.80-0.261,573,252
Strides Acrolab Ltd
STAR310.00309.20-0.25183,390
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea
SPARC206.55202.05-2.17139,145
Sunteck Realty Ltd
SUNTECK419.85412.90-1.65146,053
Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd
SUVENPHAR418.20425.951.85525,350
Tata Elxsi Ltd
TATAELXSI8534.808336.45-2.32235,819
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd
THYROCARE690.80699.601.27153,854
Timken India Ltd
TIMKEN2856.952925.302.3942,218
Trident Ltd
TRIDENT36.6536.60-0.133,976,397
TV18 Broadcast Ltd
TV18BRDCST36.8037.602.174,345,632
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd
UJJIVAN204.85207.451.26501,277
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd
UJJIVANSFB22.1021.65-2.033,320,948
V.I.P Industries Ltd
VIPIND673.75669.40-0.64180,572
Vakrangee Ltd
VAKRANGEE35.9534.75-3.337,737,450
Welspun Corp Ltd
WELCORP265.25274.703.561,883,933
Welspun India Ltd
WELSPUNIND72.8073.901.51600,943
West Life Development Ltd
WESTLIFE694.40688.95-0.78386,580
Wockhardt Ltd
WOCKPHARMA239.25243.751.88677,463

NIFTY SMALL CAP LATEST NEWS