NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 - 2022-05-19

DAY SUMMARY

OPEN8915.35
HIGH8996.75
LOW8859.05
CLOSE8912.30
GAIN\LOSS

-245.70

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

-2.68%

HIGH-LOW

ONE DAY8996.75-8859.05
ONE WEEK9305.70-8625.45
TWO WEEKS10018.70-8625.45
ONE MONTH10730.70-8625.45
THREE MONTHS11001.50-8625.45
SIX MONTHS12047.45--8625.45

GAIN-LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK197.952.27%
TWO WEEKS-894.80-9.12%
ONE MONTH-1515.85-14.53%
THREE MONTH-1418.75-13.73%
SIX MONTHS-2124.60-19.24%

NIFTY SMLCAP 100 - Pivot Points

TYPES3S2S1PivotR1R2R3
Classic8,7118,7858,8498,9238,9869,0609,124
Fibonacci8,7858,8388,8708,9238,9759,0089,060
Camarilla8,8748,8878,9008,9238,9258,9388,950

NIFTY SMALLCAP 100 CONSTITUENTS

STOCKSYMBOLPREVIOUS CLOSECLOSE% CHGVOLUME
Aegis Logistics Ltd
AEGISCHEM201.25200.35-0.44376,011
Affle (India) Ltd
AFFLE1107.901061.50-4.18375,535
Alok Industries Ltd
ALOKINDS23.1022.50-2.595,676,788
Amber Enterprises Ltd
AMBER2533.402421.45-4.41221,610
Aster DM Healthcare Ltd
ASTERDM175.85169.80-3.44183,877
Avanti Feeds Ltd
AVANTIFEED457.95451.65-1.37256,727
Bajaj electricals Ltd
BAJAJELEC957.80935.55-2.3262,996
Balrampur Chini Mills
BALRAMCHIN428.65407.05-5.032,583,732
BASF India Ltd
BASF2520.602458.40-2.4611,728
BEML Ltd
BEML1469.601389.75-5.4394,147
Bharat Dynamics Ltd
BDL714.60720.950.88963,783
Birla Corporation Ltd
BIRLACORPN1033.101014.85-1.7638,567
Blue Star Ltd
BLUESTARCO1024.751032.700.7782,044
Canfin Homes Ltd
CANFINHOME478.10452.65-5.32824,474
Ceat Ltd
CEATLTD1056.901026.15-2.9041,068
Central Depository Services (India) Ltd
CDSL1149.851133.05-1.46467,850
Century Plyboards (India) Ltd
CENTURYPLY533.45535.400.36113,077
Century Textiles & Industries Ltd
CENTURYTEX724.55703.75-2.87100,741
Chambal Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd
CHAMBLFERT410.90400.55-2.512,592,131
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
COCHINSHIP327.85312.95-4.54106,990
CSB Bank Ltd
CSBBANK189.90184.50-2.84242,738
Cyient Ltd
CYIENT785.00775.45-1.21165,435
DCB Bank Ltd
DCBBANK83.9582.90-1.251,579,760
DCM Shriram
DCMSHRIRAM945.35952.000.70171,935
Deepak Nitrite
DEEPAKNTR2036.101981.75-2.66416,801
Delta Corp Ltd
DELTACORP227.90228.400.213,545,614
Dilip Buildcon
DBL232.05224.25-3.36212,292
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd
DIXON3504.403379.25-3.57214,503
EID Parry India Ltd
EIDPARRY492.20489.20-0.60338,090
Engineers India Ltd
ENGINERSIN60.0558.90-1.91639,881
Equitas Holdings Ltd
EQUITAS115.90115.50-0.341,501,727
FDC Ltd
FDC250.50247.10-1.3538,500
Firstsource Solutions Ltd
FSL115.00108.30-5.823,179,899
GMM Pfaudler Ltd
GMMPFAUDLR4320.254430.652.5538,962
Godfrey Phillips India Ltd
GODFRYPHLP1160.901177.851.4672,567
Granules India
GRANULES263.10245.40-6.721,703,921
Graphite India Ltd
GRAPHITE468.70453.55-3.23262,309
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd
GNFC638.90608.35-4.782,586,603
HEG Ltd
HEG1081.301040.90-3.7389,708
Heidelberg Cement India Ltd
HEIDELBERG184.00186.001.08171,365
IDFC Ltd
IDFC52.3050.55-3.343,104,961
India Cements Ltd
INDIACEM182.65174.90-4.241,671,950
Indiabulls Real Estate Ltd
IBREALEST77.1573.90-4.216,831,604
Indiamart Intermesh Ltd
INDIAMART4258.754149.35-2.5695,706
Indian Bank
INDIANB153.75151.95-1.17964,098
Indian Energy Exchange Ltd
IEX195.00194.30-0.359,356,654
Industrial Development Bank of India Ltd
IDBI38.1036.25-4.855,634,343
Infibeam Aveneus Ltd
INFIBEAM15.1014.90-1.321,496,560
Inox Leisure Ltd
INOXLEISUR481.20463.65-3.64229,276
IRB Infrastructure Developers Ltd
IRB212.55213.100.252,179,128
Ircon International Ltd
IRCON39.9539.20-1.87447,084
JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd
JBCHEPHARM1599.401574.15-1.5772,487
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd
JKLAKSHMI393.05421.557.257,474,639
Just Dial Ltd
JUSTDIAL705.85690.70-2.14288,945
Kajaria Ceramics Ltd
KAJARIACER955.25955.650.04441,006
Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd
KALPATPOWR366.95360.00-1.89166,824
Karur Vysya Bank Ltd
KARURVYSYA43.0543.801.741,534,948
Kaveri Seed Company Ltd
KSCL557.25545.05-2.1848,027
KEC International Ltd
KEC372.15372.400.06340,249
KEI Industries Ltd
KEI1222.051219.55-0.20187,005
Lauras Labs Ltd
LAURUSLABS566.90560.15-1.19966,719
Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd
LEMONTREE61.3060.45-1.382,320,003
Linde India Ltd
LINDEINDIA3154.152999.75-4.8999,232
Lux Industries Ltd
LUXIND2145.702104.60-1.9138,528
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd
MIDHANI172.20172.400.11253,764
MOIL Ltd
MOIL169.40164.10-3.12239,981
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Ltd
MCX1291.101272.55-1.43464,841
NBCC (India) Ltd
NBCC34.2033.05-3.362,989,960
Omaxe Ltd
OMAXE88.5092.054.01716,083
Persistent Systems Ltd
PERSISTENT3857.653616.35-6.25389,145
PNB Housing Finance Ltd
PNBHOUSING340.65331.25-2.75247,160
Procter & Gamble Health Ltd
PGHL4458.354343.75-2.5716,548
PVR Ltd
PVR1785.051736.20-2.73507,537
Radico Khaitan Ltd
RADICO825.20820.75-0.53216,163
Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd
RVNL32.1531.40-2.33941,342
Rain Industries Ltd
RAIN162.10155.50-4.071,162,473
Rallis India Ltd
RALLIS205.30198.65-3.23951,530
Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd
RCF93.7596.703.1418,326,825
Rites Ltd
RITES251.45246.55-1.94172,978
Sobha Ltd
SOBHA531.80533.500.31325,201
Sonata Software Ltd
SONATSOFTW668.40672.550.62135,987
Spice Jet Ltd
SPICEJET51.4549.60-3.591,138,450
Strides Acrolab Ltd
STAR308.65291.00-5.71617,546
Sun Pharma Advanced Resea
SPARC228.70216.20-5.46449,679
Sunteck Realty Ltd
SUNTECK435.10419.30-3.63789,855
Suven Pharmaceuticals Ltd
SUVENPHAR522.15519.35-0.5382,383
Tata Elxsi Ltd
TATAELXSI8437.708261.50-2.08719,905
Thyrocare Technologies Ltd
THYROCARE681.20669.60-1.7062,927
Timken India Ltd
TIMKEN1940.101947.250.3689,052
Trident Ltd
TRIDENT49.6047.85-3.523,557,314
TV18 Broadcast Ltd
TV18BRDCST42.1539.70-5.8110,717,848
Ujjivan Financial Services Ltd
UJJIVAN139.15135.95-2.29365,422
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Ltd
UJJIVANSFB17.1016.85-1.46713,264
V.I.P Industries Ltd
VIPIND585.85558.05-4.74457,743
Vakrangee Ltd
VAKRANGEE31.4030.85-1.751,602,811
Welspun Corp Ltd
WELCORP200.70208.904.083,290,826
Welspun India Ltd
WELSPUNIND68.2064.65-5.201,695,151
West Life Development Ltd
WESTLIFE453.60456.500.63548,096
Wockhardt Ltd
WOCKPHARMA283.25268.35-5.262,012,534

NIFTY SMALL CAP LATEST NEWS