NIFTY PHARMA - 2022-09-27

DAY SUMMARY

OPEN12532.25
HIGH12611.85
LOW12457.80
CLOSE12598.00
GAIN\LOSS

122.50

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

0.98%

HIGH-LOW

ONE DAY12611.85-12457.80
ONE WEEK12834.85-12417.30
TWO WEEKS12834.85-12185.40
ONE MONTH12834.85-12185.40
THREE MONTHS13068.30-12084.00
SIX MONTHS13972.45--11726.40

GAIN-LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-152.70-1.19%
TWO WEEKS-147.60-1.15%
ONE MONTH17.550.13%
THREE MONTH387.053.16%
SIX MONTHS-986.10-7.25%

Nifty Pharma - Pivot Points

TYPES3S2S1PivotR1R2R3
Classic12,34612,40212,50012,55612,65412,71012,808
Fibonacci12,40212,46112,49712,55612,61512,65112,710
Camarilla12,55612,57012,58412,55612,61212,62612,640

NIFTY PHARMA CONSTITUENTS

STOCKSYMBOLPREVIOUS CLOSECLOSE% CHGVOLUME
Alkem Laboratories
ALKEM3290.603297.250.2084,358
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd
AUROPHARMA502.15502.900.141,038,212
Biocon Ltd
BIOCON276.05280.151.481,411,277
Cipla Ltd
CIPLA1065.651098.703.102,343,041
Divis Laboratories Ltd
DIVISLAB3670.003680.200.27402,344
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
DRREDDY4127.854181.601.30297,089
Lupin Ltd
LUPIN653.95656.350.36799,635
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
SUNPHARMA900.70897.15-0.393,096,645
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
TORNTPHARM1512.801533.851.39200,518

NIFTY PHARMA LATEST NEWS