NIFTY PHARMA - 2022-05-19

DAY SUMMARY

OPEN12646.75
HIGH12743.40
LOW12574.05
CLOSE12600.85
GAIN\LOSS

-280.70

PERCENTAGE CHANGE

-2.17%

HIGH-LOW

ONE DAY12743.40-12574.05
ONE WEEK12942.90-12299.20
TWO WEEKS13284.55-12299.20
ONE MONTH13853.15-12299.20
THREE MONTHS13972.45-12290.90
SIX MONTHS14280.00--12290.90

GAIN-LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK176.401.41%
TWO WEEKS-407.65-3.13%
ONE MONTH-921.60-6.81%
THREE MONTH-607.95-4.60%
SIX MONTHS-880.55-6.53%

Nifty Pharma - Pivot Points

TYPES3S2S1PivotR1R2R3
Classic12,36612,47012,53512,63912,70512,80912,874
Fibonacci12,47012,53512,57512,63912,70412,74412,809
Camarilla12,55412,57012,58512,63912,61612,63212,647

NIFTY PHARMA CONSTITUENTS

STOCKSYMBOLPREVIOUS CLOSECLOSE% CHGVOLUME
Alkem Laboratories
ALKEM2945.102917.10-0.9590,836
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd
AUROPHARMA559.60522.85-6.563,701,404
Biocon Ltd
BIOCON337.85322.50-4.541,342,321
Cipla Ltd
CIPLA957.10938.00-1.991,198,917
Divis Laboratories Ltd
DIVISLAB4366.704199.20-3.83288,480
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
DRREDDY3905.803929.450.601,825,811
Lupin Ltd
LUPIN683.30634.85-7.097,828,844
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
SUNPHARMA899.15884.60-1.612,715,634
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
TORNTPHARM2636.952592.30-1.69115,940

NIFTY PHARMA LATEST NEWS