Andrew Yule & Co Ltd - 2022-12-06

DAY SUMMARY

SYMBOLANDREWYU
EOD Price25.85
PREVIOUS DAY PRICE26.35
PRICE CHANGE

-0.50

% CHANGE

-1.89%

TRADED QUANTITY410,918
5 DAYS AVG VOLUME1,698,068

HIGH AND LOW

ONE DAY26.95-25.65
ONE WEEK29.50-24.95
TWO WEEKS29.50-22.25
ONE MONTH29.50-20.20
THREE MONTHS29.50-19.25
SIX MONTHS29.50-18.25
ONE YEAR29.90-18.25

GAIN AND LOSS

DURATIONCHANGE% CHANGE
ONE WEEK-0.45-1.71%
TWO WEEKS3.1513.87%
ONE MONTH4.7022.22%
THREE MONTHS3.9518.03%
SIX MONTHS4.2019.39%
ONE YEAR2.6011.18%

Andrew Yule & Co Ltd Share Price And Simple Moving Average Chart

;

Andrew Yule & Co Ltd Support And Resistance

;
TYPESUPPORT 3SUPPORT 2SUPPORT 1PIVOTRESISTANCE 1RESISTANCE 2RESISTANCE 3
CLASSIC24.0524.8525.3526.1526.6527.4527.95
FIBONACCI24.8525.3525.6526.1526.6526.9527.45
CAMARILLA25.4925.6125.7326.1525.9726.0926.21

Andrew Yule & Co Ltd Candle Stick Chart

;

Andrew Yule & Co Ltd MACD – Moving Average Convergence Divergence Chart

;


Andrew Yule & Co Ltd Bollinger Band Chart

;


Andrew Yule & Co Ltd RSI – Relative Strength Index Chart

;


Andrew Yule & Co Ltd Share Price & Volume

;
DATEOPENHIGHLOWCLOSEVOLUME
2022-12-0625.9526.9525.6525.85410,918
2022-12-0526.8027.4025.9526.35438,932
2022-12-0227.5527.8526.1526.45610,319
2022-12-0128.4029.5027.0527.501,977,603
2022-11-3026.5529.0025.9528.005,052,571
2022-11-2926.1027.2524.9526.302,635,140
2022-11-2823.5525.9523.5525.451,407,023
2022-11-2523.9024.6023.4523.55488,949
2022-11-2423.5024.5023.5023.65325,356
2022-11-2322.9023.9522.7023.70568,775
2022-11-2222.9023.2522.6022.70228,761
2022-11-2122.9523.5022.2522.75339,448
2022-11-1824.0024.4022.6522.95457,009
2022-11-1723.4525.1523.3523.851,831,976
2022-11-1621.3523.4021.1523.051,471,246
2022-11-1521.2021.6020.8021.10204,784
2022-11-1420.6021.1020.4020.95104,922
2022-11-1120.7520.8020.2020.60104,835
2022-11-1021.0021.1520.5020.6085,864
2022-11-0921.0521.2020.5020.6583,486
2022-11-0721.1521.3020.7020.8066,445
2022-11-0420.5521.5020.5521.15343,842
2022-11-0319.8521.2019.7520.55327,006
2022-11-0219.9520.2019.8019.9075,065
2022-11-0120.0020.4019.6519.7595,789
2022-10-3120.3520.4019.9020.1096,442
2022-10-2820.1020.4020.0020.1598,688
2022-10-2720.1020.3519.2519.90124,017
2022-10-2519.6020.2519.4019.85130,256
2022-10-2419.7519.7519.5019.5585,183